Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Miller Burdette
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
EAWO
EWO3
Eastwood
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
DEC 8-1
D. Arens
PROA
2024 OAC Lakota West GS District
Placement
60
01/20
W
F 6-5 1:22
B. Bellavia
HHY1
2024 OAC Lakota West GS District
Consi Semi`s
60
01/20
W
F 3-4 2:45
T. Riggenbach
FOWCA
2024 OAC Lakota West GS District
Semi`s
60
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:41
J. Toney
SGB1
2024 OAC Lakota West GS District
Round 5 Consi & RR`s
60
01/20
L
DEC 15-11
J. Georger
CRW3
2024 OAC Lakota West GS District
Round 4 All
60
01/20
W
F 4-0 0:47
N. Springer
CEW1
2024 OAC Lakota West GS District
Round 2 All
60
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
B. Ruff
LCHS
2023 OAC Divisional State
placement
55
02/12
W
Replay
F 3-2 0:45
E. Montgomery
SMCC
2023 OAC Divisional State
Semis and WB
55
02/12
L
Replay
F 11-2 2:46
J. Moore
---
2023 OAC Divisional State
Round 1
55
01/29
W
MD 11-2
C. Caldwell
Woodmore
2023 NBC Biddy League Championships
Round 4
59-65
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Liemgruber
Fostoria
2023 NBC Biddy League Championships
Round 2
59-65
01/29
W
DEC 10-4
G. Stuck
Lake
2023 NBC Biddy League Championships
Round 1
59-65
01/15
W
TF 15-0 2:28
G. Price
Arcadia
2023 Eastwood Mitch Aring Biddy Brawl
Round 4
56-61
01/15
W
DEC 4-2
C. Colwell
Port Clinton
2023 Eastwood Mitch Aring Biddy Brawl
Round 2
56-61
01/15
W
TF 17-2 2:51
C. Lindsay
Oak Harbor
2023 Eastwood Mitch Aring Biddy Brawl
Round 1
56-61
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024