Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Declan Browning
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Centennial Wrestling Club
Centennial Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
MD 14-0
K. Edwards
High Plains Community
24 CENTRAL CITY JR. WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (Best of 3)
114-120
03/03
L
F 4-0 0:51
A. Bates
Aurora Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
106-120
02/24
L
DEC 7-4
E. Stuchlik
Wahoo Wrestling Club
Raymond Central Wrestling Tourn 2024
Round 3 (Best of 3)
114-120
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:39
E. Stuchlik
Wahoo Wrestling Club
Raymond Central Wrestling Tourn 2024
Round 2 (Best of 3)
114-120
02/24
L
DEC 6-1
E. Stuchlik
Wahoo Wrestling Club
Raymond Central Wrestling Tourn 2024
Round 1 (Best of 3)
114-120
02/18
L
DEC 5-4
E. Stuchlik
Wahoo Wrestling Club
2024 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 2
B35
02/18
L
TF 17-1 3:00
E. Stuchlik
Wahoo Wrestling Club
2024 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 1
B35
02/04
W
F 4-5 1:00
T. Hinrichs
Seward Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
B27
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:00
T. Hinrichs
Seward Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
B27
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:49
G. Duncan
Wahoo Wrestling Club
Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Round 3 (3 Man)
95-127
01/28
W
DEC 11-9 SV
T. Hinrichs
Seward Wrestling Club
Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Round 1 (3 Man)
95-127
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 8-0 2:17
A. Valles
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
CENTRAL CITY JUNIOR WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (3 Man)
90-95
03/11
L
F 7-1 1:19
L. Petersen
Palmer, Tigers
CENTRAL CITY JUNIOR WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (3 Man)
90-95
03/04
W
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Hinrichs
Seward Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
RR last round
A17
03/03
W
F 9-1 1:44
G. Hatcher
GI Grapplers
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
RR Round 1
A17
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:27
K. Mayfield
Exploradories
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
95
02/26
L
F 0-7 1:41
B. Oldehoeft
---
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
95
02/26
L
F 0-2 0:37
N. Hill
Norris Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
95
02/26
L
F 5-0 0:49
L. Vogel
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
95
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:48
O. Ekeler
Fillmore Central
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 3
B30
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:22
A. Prochaska
Centennial Youth Wrestling
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 2
B30
02/19
L
F 8-0 0:56
C. Klang
Republic Co Wrestling Club
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 1
B30
02/05
W
F 12-0 1:10
C. Moser
Boone Central
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
A10
02/05
W
F 7-3 1:00
C. Moser
Boone Central
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
A10
01/29
W
DEC 6-0
T. Hinrichs
Seward Wrestling Club
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
round 4
A15
01/29
W
DEC 8-5
T. Hinrichs
Seward Wrestling Club
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
round 3
A15
01/29
L
F 10-0 1:54
T. Hinrichs
Seward Wrestling Club
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
round 2
A15
01/21
L
MD 10-0
T. Corlett
Malcolm Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 5 (5 Man)
B34
01/21
L
F 9-0 2:39
W. Beguin
Superior Youth Wrestling
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 3
B34
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:42
T. Dorn
Southern Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 2
B34
01/21
L
MD 11-0
B. Oldehoeft
Malcolm Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 1
B34
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024