Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Nuzum
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Independent
West Fairmont
West Fairmont Jr Wrestling
West Fairmont Junior Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
MD 11-0
B. Smith
OMP
Henry Miller Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-75
02/25
L
DEC 6-0
S. Anderson
Warrior Ridge
WVYWA 2024 State Championships
Finals
70
02/25
L
DEC 6-4
T. Pammer
East Fairmont Junior Wrestling
WVYWA 2024 State Championships
Sunday Round 1
70
02/25
W
DEC 6-0
B. Perry
Winfield Youth Wrestling
WVYWA 2024 State Championships
Saturday Round 6
70
02/25
W
DEC 6-4
C. Kinder
Charleston Wrestling Club
WVYWA 2024 State Championships
Saturday Round 5
70
02/24
W
MD 13-0
R. Wenzel
Williamstown
WVYWA 2024 State Championships
Saturday Round 3
70
02/24
L
MD 11-2
S. Anderson
Warrior Ridge
WVYWA 2024 State Championships
Saturday Round 2
70
02/24
W
F 4-0 0:45
K. Roberts
Alpha Wrestling Club
WVYWA 2024 State Championships
Saturday Round 1
70
12/17
L
DEC 3-2
T. Pammer
East Fairmont Wrestling Club
Nurse Pro Plus Youth Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
12/17
W
DEC 2-0
C. Brine
Peters Township
Nurse Pro Plus Youth Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
12/17
L
DEC 4-0
A. Jette
Mountaineer Elite
Nurse Pro Plus Youth Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
L
DEC 3-0
J. Unger
Berkeley Braves
Henry Miller Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
04/29
L
DEC 5-3
C. Knox
Hillbilly Hammers
Henry Miller Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/15
L
F 2-2 1:54
R. Whiteman
Mountain Ridge Miners
Trinity First Year Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:26
R. Huggins
Monarch Wrestling
Trinity First Year Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
01/15
W
MD 15-1
C. Carpetta
CCNS Canon Mac
Trinity First Year Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024