Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sylus Rude
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 7-0 2:31
G. Arends
Nevada
IFA / Nevada / Ogden / Roland Story
Round 1
---
01/26
W
DEC 7-3
G. McElmuray
Iowa Falls-Alden
IFA / Nevada / Ogden / Roland Story
Round 1
---
01/20
L
DEC 7-6
K. Pierce
Des Moines North-Hoover
2024 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
190
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Burdette
Ogden
2024 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
190
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:32
N. Jorgensen
AHSTW
2024 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
190
01/20
L
F 6-0 2:48
B. Plants
Montezuma
2024 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
190
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:22
M. Pfantz
BCLUW-SH
2024 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
190
01/12
L
DEC 2-1
N. Olivier
Pleasantville
Pleasantville/I35/Ogden/WCV
Round 1
215
01/11
L
DEC 5-3
C. Kennedy
Pleasantville
Pleasantville/I35/Ogden/WCV
Round 1
190
01/05
W
F 8-2 5:42
A. Oscarson
Earlham
Earlham, Ogden, SEV, Audubon
Round 1
190
01/05
L
MD 9-0
J. Kilworth
Audubon
Earlham, Ogden, SEV, Audubon
Round 1
190
12/15
L
F 2-2 1:38
J. Sheeder
AC/GC
SEVA, ACGC, OGDE, PANA
Round 1
215
12/06
L
F 2-1 3:13
K. Bennett
Colfax-Mingo
Ogden/WG/CM/Perry
Round 1
175
11/29
L
DEC 2-1
S. Hepworth
Van Meter
Ogden, PCM, VanMeter, Greene County
Round 1
---
11/29
L
F 4-0 2:23
M. Ball
Greene County
Ogden, PCM, VanMeter, Greene County
Round 1
215
11/28
W
F 5-0 3:40
T. Nickelson
PCM, Monroe
Ogden, PCM, VanMeter, Greene County
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:32
J. Rumley
GCMS
2023 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
164-180
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:25
P. James
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
2023 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
164-180
01/22
W
DEC 1-0
G. Arends
ECS
2023 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
164-180
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024