Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braylon Johnston
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Derby City Legends LLC
Derby City Legends - LLC
Derby City Legends, LLC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 8-6
C. Wallen
Johnson County Youth Wrestling
KFWC Youth State Championship
Placement Matches (64 Man)
67
02/04
L
F 7-1 0:57
M. Green
North Hardin Wrestling Club
KFWC Youth State Championship
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
67
02/04
W
DEC 15-11
K. Hackney
Belfry Wrestling
KFWC Youth State Championship
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
67
02/04
W
DEC 9-6
B. Sebastian
Kentucky
KFWC Youth State Championship
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
67
02/04
L
MD 10-2
C. Wallen
Johnson County Youth Wrestling
KFWC Youth State Championship
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
67
02/04
W
DEC 7-5
G. Kennard
Greenup County Youth Wrestling
KFWC Youth State Championship
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
67
02/04
W
DEC 10-4
D. Sejour
Southwestern Warrior Wrestling Club
KFWC Youth State Championship
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
67
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:44
I. Perez
Evolution Wrestling
KFWC Youth Region 2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67
01/21
W
DEC 8-6
B. Durbin
Trojan Youth Wrestling
KFWC Youth Region 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Curl
North Hardin Wrestling Club
KFWC Youth Region 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
01/14
L
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Hinds
Center Grove Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
63-67
01/14
W
DEC 4-1
A. Meiller
Derby City Legends, LLC
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
63-67
01/14
L
MD 10-2
B. Lane
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
63-67
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:27
K. Bruce
Pendleton wrestling club
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63-67
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
DEC 9-3
N. Lee
West Carter
KFWC Youth State Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
62C
02/05
W
MD 14-5
S. Martin
Olympus Wrestling
KFWC Youth State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
62C
02/05
W
TF 17-2 2:12
C. Johnston
Nelson County
KFWC Youth State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
62C
01/22
W
F 2-1 1:30
S. Martin
---
KFWC Youth Region 3
Placement Matches (16 Man)
62
01/22
W
F 8-0 1:16
K. Hudnall
---
KFWC Youth Region 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
62
01/22
W
F 10-5 2:00
D. Benzel
---
KFWC Youth Region 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
62
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:00
P. Osborn
---
KFWC Youth Region 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
62
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024