Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Wheeler
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. Banks
Rochester Wrestling Club
NORMONCO FOLKSTYLE OPEN
Placement Matches (16 Man)
77A
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:46
G. Federer
WC Trojan Wrestling Club
NORMONCO FOLKSTYLE OPEN
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
77A
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
B. Hills
Zionsville Wrestling Club
NORMONCO FOLKSTYLE OPEN
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
77A
02/04
W
DEC 5-1
A. Quiroz
Region wrestling academy
NORMONCO FOLKSTYLE OPEN
Round 1 (16 Man)
77A
01/07
L
Replay
TF 16-1 2:50
M. WOODS
Leo Wrestling Club
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2024
Round 2 (8 Team)
73
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
M. Moe
Husky Wrestling Club
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2024
Round 3 (8 Team)
73
01/07
L
Replay
MD 12-1
T. Ringger
Jet Wrestling Club
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2024
Placement Matches (8 Team)
73
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Heaston
Indian Creek Wrestling Club (S)
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2024
Round 1 (8 Team)
73
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
A. Bausch
Oak Hill Wrestling Club
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2024
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
73
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
F 11-0 2:39
N. Brown
Contenders Wrestling Academy
Southmont Folkstyle Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
70
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:24
M. Huey
Hammer Down Academy
Southmont Folkstyle Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
70
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:33
B. Mefford
lebanon tigers wrestling club
Carmel USA Wrestling Dan Nelson
Round 2 (3 Man)
68-72
01/22
L
DEC 8-5
J. Myers
Gladiator wrestling
Carmel USA Wrestling Dan Nelson
Round 1 (3 Man)
68-72
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024