Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Turner Rogers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lumpkin Co.
Lumpkin County
Lumpkin County Wresting
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:23
M. Thomas
Eastside
JV Last Hoorah
all placements
215
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:50
M. Gaspar
Lumpkin County
JV Last Hoorah
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:10
M. Nyamboli
Cambridge
JV Last Hoorah
Semis: and 16WB2, 32WB3
215
01/27
L
DEC 7-2
S. Kenareh
West Forsyth
JV Last Hoorah
qtrs both; 16WB1, 32WB2
215
01/26
L
F 4-5 2:37
L. Arias
Dawson County
JV Region Tournament (7-AAA)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
01/25
L
F 4-2 1:52
W. Wright
Wesleyan
JV Region Tournament (7-AAA)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:25
I. Henderson
Archer
2nd Annual Gold City Nutcracker
Placement (12 Man)
JV 215A
12/16
W
DEC 6-4
B. BOYKIN
Jackson County
2nd Annual Gold City Nutcracker
Semis & WB (12 Man)
JV 215A
12/16
W
F 2-0 4:00
E. Paes
Greenbrier
2nd Annual Gold City Nutcracker
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
JV 215A
12/16
W
F 2-0 4:00
E. Ortiz
Dacula
2nd Annual Gold City Nutcracker
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
JV 215A
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:09
U. Wondwossen
North Gwinnett
2nd Annual Gold City Nutcracker
Quarters (12 Man)
JV 215A
12/09
L
F 4-1 1:59
P. Wood
Hillgrove
KNIGHTmare Before Christmas - JV
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
12/09
W
F 3-1 3:36
K. Cano
Osborne
KNIGHTmare Before Christmas - JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
215
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:30
A. Marks
Centennial
KNIGHTmare Before Christmas - JV
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:41
M. Moore
North Atlanta HS
KNIGHTmare Before Christmas - JV
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
12/02
L
F 2-0 2:12
E. Hardin
Mortimer Jordan HS
2023 Hewitt Trussville Pools Invite
7th
215
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:38
G. HARTLEY
Prattville
2023 Hewitt Trussville Pools Invite
Round 5
215
12/02
W
F 5-0 4:19
K. Kennedy
Auburn
2023 Hewitt Trussville Pools Invite
Round 2
215
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:26
K. Kendrick
Florence
2023 Hewitt Trussville Pools Invite
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Ammons
Flowery Branch Jr Wrestling
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
3rd Place
170 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
D. Byrd
Mountain View Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Gaviria
Georgia
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
A. Gaviria
Georgia
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
F 11-2 1:03
R. An
Level Up Wrestling Center
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/25
W
DEC 2-0
C. Neal
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
5th Place
170 lbs
02/25
L
F 4-2 2:45
A. Gaviria
Georgia
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:01
J. Marchman
Georgia
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
01/15
L
F 5-0 2:03
G. Papadatos
Brookwood Bronco Youth Wrestling Club
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
RR Rnd 2
170 lbs
01/15
L
F 4-1 2:18
C. Reece
Lumpkin County Wresting
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
RR Rnd 1
170 lbs
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024