Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Shomaker
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hillsboro
Hillsboro Jr Toppers Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
MD 9-1
K. Ridenbark
Pittsfield
Pittsfield/ Hillsboro/ Carlinville Tri
Round 1
175
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:14
A. Beckman
Williamsville
2024 Rocket Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/20
L
DEC 4-1
C. Cook
Wood River East Alton
2024 Rocket Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/19
W
F 0-0
B. Locklear
Beardstown
Auburn Duals
Round 1
190
01/19
W
F 7-4 3:44
H. Workman
Auburn
Auburn Duals
Round 1
165
12/29
L
F 7-0 2:15
C. King
Sherrard
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
175
11/28
L
DEC 14-10
K. Brown
Springfield (Southeast)
Springfield (Southeast) vs. Hillsboro
Round 1
190
11/25
W
F 4-10 5:02
T. Gause
Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Visually Impaired) co-op
Tom Carmody
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
11/25
W
F 5-6 3:59
C. Creviston
Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Visually Impaired) co-op
Tom Carmody
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:00
G. Hopkins
Beardstown
Tom Carmody
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
11/25
L
F 2-0 1:38
C. Crissey
Auburn
Tom Carmody
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
11/25
W
F 4-1 3:03
L. Jones
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Tom Carmody
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
DEC 5-1
C. Smith
Junior Cyclones
Litchfield LWC Rumble in the Jungle 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
163-187
01/29
W
F 6-1 2:45
D. Fenstermaker
Carlinville Wrestling Club
Litchfield LWC Rumble in the Jungle 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
163-187
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:43
D. Hairston
Rochester Wrestling Club
Litchfield LWC Rumble in the Jungle 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
163-187
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022