Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Trent
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Central Catholic
Kingsley
Normal (University)
Normal Kingsley
Normal U-High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:52
D. Garcia
Live Oak (Morgan Hill)
2024 MidCals
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
288 Boys
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Lundin
De La Salle
2024 MidCals
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
288 Boys
01/19
L
F 4-0 1:06
L. Debenning
Granada
2024 MidCals
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
288 Boys
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:46
L. Oseland
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Quad @ Sacred Heart Griffin
Round 1
285
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
L. Diaz
Paloma Valley
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons Prelims
285
01/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
M. Saldana
Indio
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
285
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:22
B. Tabor
Metamora
Central JV Scramble
Round 1
215
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:38
D. Owen
Rantoul
Unity Christian Christmas Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
215
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:32
K. Morlock
Clinton
Unity Christian Christmas Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
215
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:13
I. Casterberry
Decatur McArthur
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Placement Matches
215
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Gould
Heyworth
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Round 5 (10 & 12 Man Only)
215
12/16
W
F 7-0 2:42
J. Simmons
Clinton
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Round 4
215
12/16
L
F 4-1 0:49
H. Tilltson
Colfax Ridgeview
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Round 2
215
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:53
K. Morlock
Clinton
Clinton Holiday Invitational
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:46
B. Lidbury
McHenry Ms
IESA 2023 State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215 AA
03/10
W
FOR 0-0
C. Mooney
Geneseo Ms
IESA 2023 State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215 AA
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:59
B. Anderson
Antioch
IESA 2023 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
215 AA
01/21
W
F 0-0
D. Castro
Bloomington
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/21
L
F 0-0
A. Cassidy
Dee-Mack
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/21
W
F 0-0
C. Miller
Forrest (Prairie Central)
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024