Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ledge Hatinger
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
FHC Mat Club
Forest Hills Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/22
L
F 8-5 4:26
G. Gendron
Kingsford
2024 MYWAY State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
78
03/22
W
F 2-0 0:18
R. Ruby
Oscoda
2024 MYWAY State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
78
03/10
L
DEC 9-7
E. Webb
Saranac WC
MYWAY West Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
78
03/10
W
DEC 5-2
A. Lucas
Fremont Wolf Pack
MYWAY West Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
78
03/10
W
NC 0-0
A. Lucas
Fremont Wolf Pack
MYWAY West Regional
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
78
02/25
L
DEC 10-7
E. Webb
Saranac WC
West GREIGHTS & Wyoming Novice/HS
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
78
02/25
W
F 11-9 3:47
F. Cliff
Greenville WC
West GREIGHTS & Wyoming Novice/HS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
78
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Dusendang
Comstock Park
West GREIGHTS & Wyoming Novice/HS
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
78
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:39
A. Otter
NBWC
West GREIGHTS & Wyoming Novice/HS
Semis & WB (8 Man)
78
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:02
H. Ketchum
Holt WC
West GREIGHTS & Wyoming Novice/HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Lucas
Clio WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
72
03/25
W
Replay
F 11-12 2:23
E. Ciezak
Orchard View Jr Wrestlers
2023 MYWAY State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
72
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
W. Bailey
Vicksburg Bulldog WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
72
03/25
L
Replay
F 4-4 1:33
D. Cass
U.P. Power Wrestling
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
72
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:34
R. Bekker
Barry County Grapplers Association
West GREIGHTS & Byron Center Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
77
01/29
L
F 4-9 1:31
E. Finch
Allendale
West GREIGHTS & Byron Center Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
77
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:25
I. Reppert
Black Knights Youth WC
West GREIGHTS & Byron Center Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
77
01/29
W
F 5-0 0:22
R. Dykstra
Barry County Grapplers Association
West GREIGHTS & Byron Center Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
77
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Rivera
Grandville WC
Sparta Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
77
01/15
W
F 4-0 0:44
E. Howe
Fremont Wolfpack WC
Sparta Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
77
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. York
Cedar Springs WC
Sparta Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
77
01/15
W
F 2-4 1:55
B. Johnson
Lowell WC
Sparta Open & Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
77
01/15
W
NC 0-0
B. Johnson
Lowell WC
Sparta Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
77
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021