Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Albert Mobley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Darkhorse Wrestling
East Lincoln MS
Lost Boyz
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 6-0 4:02
E. Cherry
Unattached
2024 Yona Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
03/02
L
DEC 4-2
C. Wilson
Wolverine Wrestling Club
2024 Yona Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
03/02
W
F 4-4 2:53
S. Grant
Power Cross
2024 Yona Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/24
L
M FOR 4-4
D. Bradley
Wolverine Wrestling Club
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/24
W
F 10-3 1:02
A. Ramos
School of Hard Knocks
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
152
02/24
L
F 10-4 2:16
D. Bradley
Wolverine Wrestling Club
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Auton
Hudson Middle School
42nd Annual Jr High State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/03
L
MD 14-3
L. Beaver
Madison Patriots
42nd Annual Jr High State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/28
W
DEC 10-3
L. Rowell
Unaffiliated
Queen City Clash #2
Round 5 (5 Man)
145/150
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:27
D. Mallory
Julius Chambers
Queen City Clash #2
Round 4 (5 Man)
145/150
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. McCormick
Darkhorse Wrestling
Queen City Clash #2
Round 3 (5 Man)
145/150
01/27
L
DEC 6-4
K. Mccotter
TechFall Wrestling Club
Queen City Clash #2
Round 1 (5 Man)
145/150
01/14
W
F 20-8 4:03
P. Burnette
Haywood Elite
Heath`s Foothills Clash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
140
01/14
W
DEC 7-6
M. Negrin
Core Wrestling
Heath`s Foothills Clash
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
140
01/14
L
DEC 5-3
H. Costello
Core Wrestling
Heath`s Foothills Clash
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
140
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:10
C. Sweet
Excalibur
Heath`s Foothills Clash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140
01/06
L
DEC 9-7
J. Morgan
Catawba Rasslin`
End of Days 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 9-5 2:11
E. Childers
Trojans Wrestling Club
End of Days 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
144
01/06
W
DEC 12-10
K. Bowman
Burke Avengers
End of Days 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
MD 12-0
B. Lane
---
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
134
02/04
L
F 5-0 2:24
J. Perry
BeastWorks Wrestling
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
134
01/28
L
F 6-2 4:04
L. Stack
Team Chaos
2023 NCAAU Southern Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
01/28
L
F 2-2 1:08
N. Sapp
Darkhorse Wrestling
2023 NCAAU Southern Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024