Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sebastian Cisneros
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Dethrone
Reyburn
Reyburn Intermediate
Washington
Wolf Den
Wolfden
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
DEC 6-0
C. Crum
South West Washington Wrestling Club
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
1st Place
126
05/04
W
NC 0-0
D. Hernandez
Victory Wrestling-Central WA
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
2nd place
126
03/17
W
DEC 5-0
I. Vasquez
Vasky Bros
SCWAY Kids State Championships
Round 3
106
03/17
L
DEC 6-3
R. Martinez
Hawkeye
SCWAY Kids State Championships
Round 2
106
03/17
W
DEC 9-2
Z. Rogers
Pounders
SCWAY Kids State Championships
Round 1
106
02/18
L
TF 15-0 3:20
C. Contino
Dethrone
SCWAY Zone 4 and 5 Championship
Round 3
106
02/18
W
DEC 7-0
H. Schneider
Red Wave Wrestling
SCWAY Zone 4 and 5 Championship
Round 2
106
01/13
L
DEC 3-1
T. Yang
Clark
Clovis East Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
108
01/13
W
DEC 5-1
I. Arredondo
WAMS
Clovis East Invitational 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
108
01/12
L
DEC 5-0
E. Schumacher
Clark
Clovis East Invitational 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
108
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:17
S. Saunders
Alta Sierra
Clovis East Invitational 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
108
01/12
W
DEC 2-1
R. Murray
Granite Ridge
Clovis East Invitational 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
01/07
L
MD 11-2
K. Cerna
Top Dog Wrestling Club
CVYWA`s 14th Cal Republic Invite - TOC QUALIFIER
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 5-2 4:15
L. Hernandez
Drillers wrestling club
CVYWA`s 14th Cal Republic Invite - TOC QUALIFIER
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 8-0 3:21
G. Juarez
Lion of Judah Wrestling Academ
CVYWA`s 14th Cal Republic Invite - TOC QUALIFIER
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/07
W
TF 16-1 3:00
J. Celaya
KCUSD
CVYWA`s 14th Cal Republic Invite - TOC QUALIFIER
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
DEC 7-0
N. Flores
Team Selma
CVYWA`s Lumberjack Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:39
A. Murillo
Central
CVYWA`s Lumberjack Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/30
L
DEC 6-0
C. Cisneros
Team Selma
CVYWA`s Lumberjack Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 14-4 3:46
J. Alfaro
Mendota Wrestling
CVYWA`s Lumberjack Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 10-3 1:53
J. Villarreal
Central
CVYWA`s Lumberjack Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/09
W
DEC 4-3
M. Nunez
Alta Sierra
9th Chieftain Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
108
12/09
L
MD 14-2
J. Rivera
WAMS
9th Chieftain Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
12/09
L
DEC 7-1
T. Yang
Clark
9th Chieftain Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
12/09
W
DEC 2-0 SV
W. Layne
Granite Ridge
9th Chieftain Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
12/09
W
F 10-0 3:52
N. Eddines
Alta Sierra
9th Chieftain Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
108
12/02
L
DEC 3-1
N. Castro
Reyburn Intermediate
Kastner Shootout 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
108
12/02
W
DEC 3-0
T. Friaz
Granite Ridge
Kastner Shootout 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
108
12/02
L
MD 13-4
J. Rodriguez
Kastner
Kastner Shootout 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
108
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:26
Z. Robinett
Reyburn Intermediate
Kastner Shootout 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
11/25
L
MD 14-2
E. Cavazos
Immanuel
Jr. Grizz Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
108
11/25
W
DEC 4-1
N. Castro
Reyburn
Jr. Grizz Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
108
11/25
W
TF 15-0 3:42
N. Flores
Team Selma
Jr. Grizz Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
108
11/25
W
F 8-1 3:00
B. Garabedian
Immanuel
Jr. Grizz Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
11/19
L
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Schuacher
Clark
Granite Ridge Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
108
11/18
W
DEC 5-0
A. Ornelas
Kastner
Granite Ridge Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
108
11/18
L
F 6-4 3:00
J. Rivera
WAMS
Granite Ridge Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
108
11/18
W
DEC 3-1
G. Parnagian
Granite Ridge
Granite Ridge Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
108
11/18
W
F 4-0 1:59
M. Buenrostro
Kastner
Granite Ridge Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
11/18
W
F 3-0 0:37
S. Vang
Alta Sierra
Granite Ridge Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
108
11/12
W
F 9-2 2:46
K. Diaz
Blazers Wrestling Club
CVYWA`s Westside Slam - TOC Qualifier
Round 5 (5 Man)
112
11/12
W
F 5-0 1:04
A. Munguia
Central Coast Most Wanted
CVYWA`s Westside Slam - TOC Qualifier
Round 4 (5 Man)
112
11/12
W
DEC 4-1
A. Alvarez
Team Selma
CVYWA`s Westside Slam - TOC Qualifier
Round 3 (5 Man)
112
11/12
W
F 5-0 0:29
K. Camarillo
Wright Wrestling Academy
CVYWA`s Westside Slam - TOC Qualifier
Round 2 (5 Man)
112
11/05
L
MD 13-5
R. Thao
RedWave Wrestling
CVYWA`s Bill Musick Jr. Invite- TOC Qualifier
Round 5 (5 Man)
112&118
11/05
W
MD 9-0
A. Alvarez
Team Selma
CVYWA`s Bill Musick Jr. Invite- TOC Qualifier
Round 4 (5 Man)
112&118
11/05
W
DEC 10-5
J. Cardenas
Kerman Wrestling Club
CVYWA`s Bill Musick Jr. Invite- TOC Qualifier
Round 2 (5 Man)
112&118
11/05
L
F 9-2 4:01
R. Gonzales
Madera Wrestling Club
CVYWA`s Bill Musick Jr. Invite- TOC Qualifier
Round 1 (5 Man)
112&118
10/08
L
Replay
MD 13-1
N. Nava
Top Dog Wrestling Club
WORLD CHALLENGE
mid wrestlebacks
108
10/08
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:26
S. Saunders
Empire
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
108
10/08
L
Replay
F 14-0 2:57
M. Garcia
Roughhouse
WORLD CHALLENGE
Round 1 (16 Man)
108
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024