Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joslyn Dinsmore
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 5-3 1:55
R. Zavadil
Schuyler Girls
West Point-Beemer Jr. High Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
130-140
03/05
W
F 2-4 1:20
M. Dahlgren
West Point-Beemer
West Point-Beemer Jr. High Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
130-140
02/27
W
F 6-4 2:30
S. Thone
Norfolk
2024 Winnebago JH Wrestling Invite
Round 4
132-140
02/14
L
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Fraser
Stanton
Cougar JH Invite 2024
Round 4
130-135
02/14
W
F 5-0 0:41
C. Griffin
Oakland-Craig
Cougar JH Invite 2024
Round 3
130-135
02/14
L
F 14-0 2:46
K. Leichleiter
Tekamah-Herman
Cougar JH Invite 2024
Round 2
130-135
02/06
L
F 5-0 0:53
I. Langdeaux
Norfolk Girls
Stanton JH Wrestling
Round 4
144-147
02/06
L
F 3-7 1:21
J. Schlecht
Scribner Snyder
Stanton JH Wrestling
Round 3
144-147
02/05
W
F 2-9 2:35
B. Chavira
Lyons Decatur Northeast
Stanton JH Wrestling
Round 2
144-147
01/23
L
F 3-6 1:23
M. Dahlgren
West Point-Beemer
2024 O-C Junior High Tournament
Round 4
132-140
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:24
S. Lara
South Sioux City
2024 O-C Junior High Tournament
Round 3
132-140
01/22
L
F 6-1 2:00
I. McCoy
Arlington
2024 O-C Junior High Tournament
Round 2
132-140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 0-0 2:08
C. Roumph
Cedar Bluffs
2023 Winnebago JH Invite
Round 4
118-126
02/28
W
F 2-0 0:43
D. Streeter
Wisner-Pilger
2023 Winnebago JH Invite
Round 3
118-126
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Jones
Cedar Bluffs
2023 Winnebago JH Invite
Round 2
118-126
01/24
L
F 2-5 1:54
J. Perea
South Sioux City
2023 O-C Junior High Tournament
Round 4
130-133
01/24
L
F 6-2 2:27
V. Santana
West Point-Beemer
2023 O-C Junior High Tournament
Round 3
130-133
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:26
J. Schlecht
Scribner - Snyder
2023 O-C Junior High Tournament
Round 2
130-133
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024