Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dalton Thurston
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cheyenne Mountain
Cheyenne Mountain
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 3:04
G. Thompson
Rocky Ford
2024 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
03/02
W
F 4-0 1:17
T. Seal
Woodland Park
2024 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
P. Hernandez
Pueblo Central
South JV Invite
Finals
138
02/03
L
MD 15-4
I. Hjelmstad
Falcon
South JV Invite
5th Round
138
02/03
W
MD 9-1
R. Vigil
Pueblo South
South JV Invite
Round 4
138
02/03
W
F 7-0 4:48
A. Wyatt
Canon City
South JV Invite
3rd Round
138
02/03
L
DEC 6-2
A. Gorbett
Falcon
South JV Invite
2nd Round
138
01/27
L
TF 15-0 3:07
A. Romero
Pueblo County
2024 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 3
138
01/27
L
F 10-0 5:40
E. Giron
Pine Creek
2024 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 2
138
01/27
W
F 8-6 5:22
R. Vasquez
Liberty
2024 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 5-2 1:57
A. Wyatt
Canon City
Coronado JV Tournament
Round 5
138B
01/20
L
MD 14-2
M. Werner
Coronado
Coronado JV Tournament
Round 4
138B
01/20
L
F 2-2 0:29
S. Pattison
Harrison
Coronado JV Tournament
Round 3
138B
01/20
W
F 5-4 2:43
L. Childs
Pueblo West
Coronado JV Tournament
Round 2
138B
01/20
W
F 5-2 2:21
J. Murrain
Pueblo West
Coronado JV Tournament
Round 1
138B
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:14
S. Perez
La Junta
Eads High School wrestling Tournament
Round 6
138
01/13
W
DEC 6-3
G. Hadley
County Line
Eads High School wrestling Tournament
Round 5
138
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:40
C. Vigil
Manzanola
Eads High School wrestling Tournament
Round 4
138
01/13
L
F 4-2 1:23
D. Foster
Lamar
Eads High School wrestling Tournament
Round 2
138
01/06
L
F 10-0 3:09
D. Sutton
Pueblo West
Southern Colorado JV Metros
Round 3
144
01/06
W
F 6-0 1:32
K. Garrett
The Classical Academy
Southern Colorado JV Metros
Round 2.5
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Vallejos
Widefield
Southern Colorado JV Metros
Round 2
144
01/06
L
DEC 5-2
K. Floyd
Mesa Ridge
Southern Colorado JV Metros
Round 1.5
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 11-4
G. Norum
Knights Youth Wrestling
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Medals
190
02/27
W
DEC 7-2
J. Ellison
Widefield wrestling club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Cons Semis
190
02/27
L
F 2-0 1:03
E. Goulet
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Semi
190
02/26
W
DEC 4-0
J. Powell
Trojan Youth Wrestling
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 4
172+
02/26
W
F 2-0 4:14
J. Powell
Trojan Youth Wrestling
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 2
172+
01/23
W
F 0-0
N. Martin
Mesa Ridge Wrestling Club
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 5 (6 Man)
185-210
01/23
W
F 0-0
C. Davila
Westside Wrestling Club
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 3 (6 Man)
185-210
01/23
L
DEC 7-4
J. Ellison
Widefield
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 4 (6 Man)
185-210
01/23
L
DEC 6-4
E. Aldaco
CWA-HighlandHills
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 2 (6 Man)
185-210
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024