Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Mart
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Vermillion
Vermillion Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
TF 17-2 3:16
A. Fevilien
Harrisburg
2024 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Round 6
53
03/02
L
TF 17-2 1:54
E. Hongslo
Alcester/Hudson
2024 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Round 5
53
03/02
W
F 4-0 1:14
H. Gabel
Elk Point/Jefferson
2024 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Round 3
53
03/02
L
TF 21-6 3:00
M. Holter
Beresford
2024 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Round 1
53
02/18
W
F 14-1 2:51
W. Pinkelman
League of Heroes
2024 Vermillion Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
50-52
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:34
T. Gregg
Ponca spears
2024 Vermillion Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
50-52
02/18
W
DEC 15-8
G. Vondrak
Hinton Mat Hawks
2024 Vermillion Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
50-52
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
E. Gallegos
Tea Titans
2024 Big Buck Bash
Round 4
50-53
02/04
L
F 8-1 2:59
J. Hartnett
Bon Homme
2024 Big Buck Bash
Round 2
50-53
02/04
L
DEC 13-11
C. Skovly
Yankton Jr Bucks
2024 Big Buck Bash
Round 1
50-53
01/21
W
F 11-0 0:58
J. Walery
Elk Point Jefferson
EPJ Youth Tournament 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
Bantam 47
01/21
W
TF 15-0 1:22
J. Vegte
Elk Point Jefferson
EPJ Youth Tournament 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bantam 47
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:32
H. Hatfield
Vermillion Youth Wrestling
EPJ Youth Tournament 2024
Round 3 (5 Man)
Bantam 47
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:14
K. Koupal
Wagner
EPJ Youth Tournament 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
Bantam 47
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
MD 14-5
C. Johnson
Yankton Jr Bucks
Vermillion Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
43-44
02/19
W
MD 10-2
E. Oleson
Marion/Freeman
Vermillion Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
43-44
02/19
L
F 4-1 0:42
C. Gassman
Tea Titans
Vermillion Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
43-44
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021