Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Therese Nguyen
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 3-4 1:30
C. Adams
Antioch Senior
2024 NCS/OS GIRLS WRESTLING CHAMPION
Placement (32 Man)
120 (122)
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:25
M. Marquez
Castro Valley
2024 NCS/OS GIRLS WRESTLING CHAMPION
Semis & WB (32 Man)
120 (122)
02/17
W
MD 18-8
R. Garcia
Clayton Valley School
2024 NCS/OS GIRLS WRESTLING CHAMPION
Cons. Round 4 (32 Man)
120 (122)
02/17
W
DEC 7-4
L. Fossa
Kelseyville
2024 NCS/OS GIRLS WRESTLING CHAMPION
day 2-Quarters & WB (32 Man)
120 (122)
02/16
W
MD 16-2
S. Castro
Fremont (Oakland)
2024 NCS/OS GIRLS WRESTLING CHAMPION
d1Cons. Round 2 (32 Man)
120 (122)
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Gruela
Pittsburg Senior
2024 NCS/OS GIRLS WRESTLING CHAMPION
d1Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
120 (122)
02/16
L
F 2-2 1:17
M. Marquez
Castro Valley
2024 NCS/OS GIRLS WRESTLING CHAMPION
d1Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
120 (122)
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:52
M. Hernandez
Analy
2024 NCS/OS GIRLS WRESTLING CHAMPION
d1Prelim Round 1 (32 Man)
120 (122)
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:45
D. Sauseda
Mountain House
3rd Annual Lady Grizzly Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
01/13
L
F 4-1 2:56
L. Hakimi
Oceana
3rd Annual Lady Grizzly Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:27
M. Harsch
Monte Vista (Danville)
3rd Annual Lady Grizzly Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/13
W
DEC 8-4
S. Khodyush
Foothill (Pleasanton)
3rd Annual Lady Grizzly Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/13
W
F 10-0 1:03
A. Cortes
Windsor
3rd Annual Lady Grizzly Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
12/28
L
F 6-1 2:20
S. Heloin
California (San Ramon)
The Brittany David Invitational
Prelim Round 2 (32 Man)
130
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:23
M. Rivas
William C Overfelt
The Brittany David Invitational
Prelim Round 1 (32 Man)
130
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021