Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Devin Hord
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kings Mountain Wrestling Club
Kings mountain wrestling club
Unaffiliated
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 2-2 2:06
E. Whisnant
West Side Wrestling
NL Knights scramble no card spring
Round 5 (5 Man)
99-105
04/06
W
DEC 7-1
E. Barber
Kings Mountain Wrestling Club
NL Knights scramble no card spring
Round 4 (5 Man)
99-105
04/06
W
F 10-0 2:53
S. Propst
West Side Wrestling
NL Knights scramble no card spring
Round 3 (5 Man)
99-105
01/27
W
MD 10-1
N. Petit
Mooresville Wrestling Club
Queen City Clash #2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
01/27
W
F 11-3 4:15
J. Evenson
Core Wrestling
Queen City Clash #2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
01/27
L
F 2-2 1:29
S. Whisnant
West Side Wrestling
Queen City Clash #2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
01/27
W
F 9-1 3:50
C. Weidman
C2X
Queen City Clash #2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
01/06
L
DEC 6-1
A. Feliciano
Darkhorse Wrestling
End of Days 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
01/06
W
MD 12-0
N. Petit
Mooresville Wrestling Club
End of Days 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:32
N. Towner
Mooresville Wrestling Club
End of Days 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
01/06
L
F 10-2 3:38
B. Chappell
Haywood Elite
End of Days 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Mccord
Darkhorse Wrestling
End of Days 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
12/30
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:57
K. Carberry
C2X
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 3 (4 Man)
95
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
D. Plyler
Heathwood Hall Episcopal Schoo
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 2 (4 Man)
95
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
K. Cross
Poquoson Athletic Association
Season`s Beatings Youth Nationals
Round 1 (4 Man)
95
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
F 2-0 2:05
T. Kishpaugh
Tribe
NL Knights Scramble - no card
Placement
80-85
03/25
W
F 12-1 3:08
J. Hutchins
Kings mountain wrestling club
NL Knights Scramble - no card
Round 4 (10 Man)
80-85
03/25
L
DEC 7-4
E. Barber
Kings mountain wrestling club
NL Knights Scramble - no card
Round 3 (10 Man)
80-85
03/25
W
F 2-0 1:21
K. Benge
West side wrestling
NL Knights Scramble - no card
Round 2 (10 Man)
80-85
03/25
W
F 10-0 4:27
B. Wood
C2X
NL Knights Scramble - no card
Round 1 (10 Man)
80-85
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024