Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Petitjean
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Aurora (West Aurora)
West Aurora
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 8-4
R. Castillo
Joliet (Central)
SPC JV1 and JV2 Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
01/27
L
F 0-5 1:53
D. Souza
Yorkville (H.S.)
SPC JV1 and JV2 Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:06
G. Dougherty
Oswego (East)
SPC JV1 and JV2 Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
F 2-0 5:53
G. Caprio
Neuqua Valley
Naperville Central JV2 Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
DEC 10-3
Z. Azar
Naperville Central Red
Naperville Central JV2 Tournament
Semi and Semi WB (16, 8, 4 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:16
B. Sommer
Naperville Central White
Naperville Central JV2 Tournament
Quarterfinals (16, 8 Man) and WB Rd 1 (16 man)
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:35
M. Constantine
Naperville Central White
Naperville Central JV2 Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/28
L
MD 15-2
T. Kidd
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2022 DeKalb Orange & Black - JV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:50
T. Heil
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
2022 DeKalb Orange & Black - JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/28
L
MD 14-1
C. Napiorkowski
Hampshire
2022 DeKalb Orange & Black - JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/21
L
F 0-0 2:56
E. Marschitz
Naperville (North)
Aurora (West Aurora) @ Naperville (North)
Round 1
150
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024