Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luka Gorenec
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Windsor
Windsor Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 10-6 3:31
M. Montejano
Elisie Allen
2024 NBL Championship Tournament
Round 11 JV
175 JV
02/10
W
F 11-3 3:22
C. Rojas
Piner
2024 NBL Championship Tournament
Round 10 JV
175 JV
02/10
L
F 6-2 3:34
A. Novak
Windsor
2024 NBL Championship Tournament
Round 10 JV
175 JV
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:18
M. Siemering
Cardinal Newman
2024 NBL Championship Tournament
Round 4 JV
175 JV
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:32
F. Ortiz
Healdsburg
Healdsburg @ Windsor
Round 1
175
12/16
L
F 3-1 4:21
P. Marsh
Ukiah
Mick Tapparo Jr. Invitational JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
175C
12/16
L
DEC 5-1
O. Angeles
Archbishop Riordan
Mick Tapparo Jr. Invitational JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175C
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
FOR 0-0
A. Graham
Santa Rosa Middle School
2023 North Coast TOC Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
168
02/25
L
DEC 4-2
C. Thom
Rincon Valley Middle School
2023 North Coast TOC Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
168
02/25
W
DEC 2-0
D. Montiel
Pomolita middle school
2023 North Coast TOC Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
168
02/25
L
F 0-0 0:30
A. Crambray
Petaluma Junior High School
2023 North Coast TOC Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
168
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021