Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Neftali Cernas
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MUNDELEIN (HS)
Mundelein
Mundelein (H.S.)
Mundelein High School
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
mundelein
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/30
L
Replay
MD 16-4
N. Woods
Washington
Midwest Nationals
Placement
123-135
06/29
W
DEC 8-4
K. Duffney
Fried Daze
Midwest Nationals
Semi`s
123-135
06/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
J. Sanchez
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
123-135
06/29
W
Replay
DEC 10-1 SV
T. Perry
Unattached
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
123-135
06/01
L
TF 10-0 0:47
K. Moore
Illinois
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Jr FS
120
02/03
L
F 4-0 1:09
V. Jasinski
Fox Lake (Grant)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Consi Semis
113
02/03
L
DEC 8-6
T. Wuh
Libertyville
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Quarters and WB1
113
01/20
L
DEC 11-6
N. Ruiz
Wauconda
Lake County Boys Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 6-0 5:22
J. Marquez
Gurnee (Warren)
Lake County Boys Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 8-2 5:01
C. Miltz
Lake Zurich
Lake County Boys Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 12-4 4:00
M. Branch
Villa Park (WILLOWBROOK)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Championship
113
01/06
W
F 5-6 5:20
D. Arteaga
Glenview (GLENBROOK SOUTH)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
113
01/06
W
F 10-4 1:53
A. Keopila
ROCKFORD (EAST)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Quarterfinals
113
01/06
L
F 6-2 1:46
C. Correll
NORMAL (Community)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
113
12/09
L
MD 15-3
D. Henry
Homewood Flossmoor
Mickey Marchese Memorial
3rd Place
113
12/09
W
DEC 9-7
J. LEWIS
Harlem
Mickey Marchese Memorial
Round 6
113
12/09
W
MD 11-0
R. Aquino
Wheeling
Mickey Marchese Memorial
Round 5
113
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:28
C. Villa
Wheeling
Mickey Marchese Memorial
Round 3
113
12/09
L
F 9-2 3:54
J. Corral
Stagg
Mickey Marchese Memorial
Round 1
113
12/02
L
DEC 10-4
A. O`Neill
Westfield
Shamrock Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
12/02
L
TF 16-0 4:58
J. Prough
Norwell
Shamrock Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
113
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Richardson
Roncalli
Shamrock Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
120
10/14
L
DEC 9-6
A. Valentin
Beat The Streets Avondale
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
10/14
W
F 2-2 4:28
G. Rojas
OPRF
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
10/14
L
F 5-0 1:59
I. Garcia
Izzy Style
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
10/14
W
DEC 8-6
S. Onofre
Beat the Streets-Chicago
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 12-7
N. Dibbern
Grant
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 6 (Semi`s and WB)
113
02/26
W
DEC 13-12
M. Lopez
Wheeling
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 5 (16 2 WB, 32 3 WB)
113
02/26
L
DEC 3-2
M. Cantu
Stevenson
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 4 (8 Q, 16 Q & 1 WB, 32 Q & 3 WB)
113
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024