Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Konewko
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MUNDELEIN (HS)
Mundelein
Mundelein (H.S.)
Mundelein High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:39
N. Gonzalez
Round Lake
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Semis and WB3
144
02/03
L
F 4-6 4:23
S. Castillo
Gurnee (Warren)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Quarters and WB1
144
01/26
W
F 5-0 2:48
N. London
Lake Forest (H.S.)
NSC Varsity Duals
Round 1
144
01/20
L
F 13-1 4:43
Q. Conkle
Grayslake (Central)
Lake County Boys Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/20
L
DEC 9-5
O. Anderson
Grayslake (North)
Lake County Boys Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/20
L
MD 9-1
W. Carney
Libertyville
Mundelein (H.S.) @ Libertyville
Round 1
144
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
J. Palmer
Glenview (GLENBROOK SOUTH)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division 5th Place
144
01/06
W
F 9-0 4:55
O. Anderson
GRAYSLAKE (NORTH)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
144
01/06
L
DEC 5-0
B. Scanlon
LaGrange (LYONS)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Quarterfinals
144
01/06
L
F 10-0 5:00
J. Hanselman
Elmhurst (YORK)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 7-0 3:11
L. Sandfox
SYCAMORE (HS)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 2
144
01/02
L
F 0-0
D. Brown
Waukegan (H.S.)
Waukegan (H.S.) @ Mundelein (H.S.)
Round 1
144
12/28
L
DEC 5-2
J. Meyers
York
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
2nd Round
144
12/28
W
F 5-1 4:35
J. Rodriguez
Palatine
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
First Round
144
12/28
L
DEC 7-6
A. Khi
Grant
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
Prelims
144
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:22
G. WARNER
Harlem
Mickey Marchese Memorial
Round 1
144
12/02
L
TF 15-0 6:00
W. May
Roncalli
Shamrock Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:30
W. iii
Grayslake Central
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 4 (8 Q, 16 Q & 1 WB, 32 Q & 3 WB)
138
02/26
W
F 4-0 0:38
R. Odell
Johnsburg
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 3 (32 Man 2nd WB)
138
02/26
W
F 14-8 3:51
J. Soco
Grant
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 2 (32 P & WB 1, 16 P)
138
02/26
L
TF 16-1 1:06
D. Brown
Waukegan
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024