Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Perrin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lafayette
Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
Mighty Lion Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
DEC 15-8
C. Ducote
Lion Wrestling Club
2024 Louisiana USA Kids Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
03/16
L
F 8-0 4:15
C. Blanks
Stallion Wrestling Academy/Colt Wrestling Club
2024 Louisiana USA Kids Folkstyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
03/09
W
F 2-2 0:43
E. Feucht
Mighty Lion Wrestling Club
2024 KF ThrowDown
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
150
03/09
W
F 2-0 2:36
M. Istre
Bronco Wrestling Club
2024 KF ThrowDown
Round 3 (8 Man)
150
03/02
W
DEC 12-10
W. Oneal
Mighty Lion Wrestling Club
2024 Jr. Spartans Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
03/02
W
F 7-0 2:48
D. Magee
Mighty Lion Wrestling Club
2024 Jr. Spartans Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
150
03/02
L
F 5-5 3:37
J. Argenal
Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
2024 Jr. Spartans Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
03/02
W
F 13-4 3:00
E. Feucht
Mighty Lion Wrestling Club
2024 Jr. Spartans Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
02/17
L
F 7-2 2:54
E. Lopez
Boumans Wrestling
2024 Rebel Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
02/17
W
TF 18-3 4:23
J. Deason
Live Oak Wrestling Club
2024 Rebel Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
02/17
L
F 7-5 3:45
E. Lopez
Boumans Wrestling
2024 Rebel Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
01/14
L
F 0-0
T. Scott
Rayne
2024 Rayne Invitational
3rd Place Match
138
01/13
L
F 0-0
C. Guidry
Terrebonne
2024 Rayne Invitational
Semifinals
138
01/13
W
F 0-0
E.
Opelousas Catholic
2024 Rayne Invitational
Champ. Round 2
138
01/13
W
F 0-0
K. Prejean
Rayne
2024 Rayne Invitational
Champ. Round 1
138
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Landry
Comeaux
Comeaux / Lafayette / North Vermilion Tri-Meet
Round 1
138
01/11
L
F 3-11 2:12
J. Stoute
North Vermilion
Comeaux / Lafayette / North Vermilion Tri-Meet
Round 1
144
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:15
C. Huey
Live Oak
Lafayette @ Live Oak
Round 1
138
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:57
T. Hudson
Sam Houston
Tri-Meet Lafayette, Sulphur, Westlake, Dequincy @ Sam Houston
Round 1
144
11/30
L
F 0-0
H. Bui
Sulphur
Tri-Meet Lafayette, Sulphur, Westlake, Dequincy @ Sam Houston
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 5-0 2:17
M. Andrusia
Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
145
03/18
L
F 5-0 2:10
R. Jenkins
Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
145
03/18
L
F 5-0 1:33
J. Johnson
Stallion Wrestling Academy/Colt Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
145
03/18
W
F 4-7 2:30
W. Oneal
Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
145
03/18
L
F 4-8 1:58
R. Steele
Knights Wrestling
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
03/18
L
F 4-0 1:36
J. Johnson
Stallion Wrestling Academy/Colt Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:47
I. Barnes
Eagles Wrestling Academy
KF ThrowDown
Round 2 (3 Man)
145
03/11
L
F 2-0
C. Butter
Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
KF ThrowDown
Round 1 (3 Man)
145
03/11
W
F 0-2 1:26
W. Ashford
Bearcat Wrestling Club
KF ThrowDown
Round 3 (4 Man)
145
03/11
L
F 2-5 2:39
T. David
Bearcat Wrestling Club
KF ThrowDown
Round 2 (4 Man)
145
03/11
L
F 9-4 5:30
W. Oneal
Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
KF ThrowDown
Round 1 (4 Man)
145
03/04
L
F 4-1 1:51
I. Barnes
Eagles Wrestling Academy
Jr Storm Battle on the Bayou 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Leboeuf
Sulphur Jr Storm Wrestling Club
Jr Storm Battle on the Bayou 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
03/04
L
F 2-0 1:19
C. Lavine
Bronco Wrestling Club
Jr Storm Battle on the Bayou 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
03/04
L
F 5-0 2:30
K. Guidry
Rayne Wrestling Club
Jr Storm Battle on the Bayou 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
03/04
L
MD 9-0
R. Jenkins
Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
Jr Storm Battle on the Bayou 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024