Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Olivia Lessing
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Palisades
Palisades High School
Palisades Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:19
A. Akacha
---
2024 PIAA South East Girls Regionals
5th Place Matches
---
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:51
S. Pearson
---
2024 PIAA South East Girls Regionals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
---
02/08
W
F 4-0 1:53
B. Koberlein
Emmaus Hs
Palisades Hs @ Emmaus Hs
Round 1
136
01/21
L
F 8-8 3:49
S. Pearson
Downingtown West Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2024 - HS Girls
3rd place
132
01/21
W
F 2-4 1:35
M. Molinaro
Hazleton
CoalCracker Invitational 2024 - HS Girls
R13 (Consi Round of 4-2)
132
01/21
L
F 2-4 1:21
S. Govern
Hamburg Area Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2024 - HS Girls
R11 (Semi Finals)
132
01/20
W
F 6-3 2:28
I. Allen
Boiling Springs Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2024 - HS Girls
R8 (Quarter Finals)
132
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:39
J. Clink
Athens Area HS
CoalCracker Invitational 2024 - HS Girls
R5 (Round of 16)
132
01/13
L
F 6-2 2:21
G. Schaible
Palmerton
2024 Souderton Big Red Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:12
A. Byrne
Archbishop Ryan
2024 Souderton Big Red Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 6-12 2:42
G. Hart
North Penn
2024 Souderton Big Red Girls Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/28
W
F 4-0 1:24
K. Gilbrath
Pocono Mountain East
Mrs. Claus's Bedlam for the Belt Girls Holiday Classic
3rd Place
130 lbs
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:56
D. Eisloeffel
Delaware Valley
Mrs. Claus's Bedlam for the Belt Girls Holiday Classic
Consi-Semis
130 lbs
12/28
L
F 7-2 4:46
C. Walzer
Delaware Valley
Mrs. Claus's Bedlam for the Belt Girls Holiday Classic
Semi-Finals
130 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:17
M. Fischer
Seneca Valley Hs
2023 MyHouse Girls State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:47
K. Springer
Selinsgrove Area High School
2023 MyHouse Girls State Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
130
03/05
W
F 2-5 1:16
M. Campos
Coatesville HS
2023 MyHouse Eastern Regional Girls
Placement Matches (32 Man)
130
03/05
L
F 0-7 3:38
A. Akacha
Upper Merion HS
2023 MyHouse Eastern Regional Girls
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
03/05
W
F 4-0 0:37
S. Santiago
Pennsbury
2023 MyHouse Eastern Regional Girls
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
130
03/05
W
F 2-0 1:17
T. Bast
Pine Grove Area High School
2023 MyHouse Eastern Regional Girls
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Dorsey
Pine Grove Area High School
2023 MyHouse Eastern Regional Girls
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
130
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:22
F. Gomez
Pocono Mountain West High School
2023 MyHouse Eastern Regional Girls
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:33
I. Dias
Harry S Truman
2023 MyHouse Eastern Regional Girls
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
130
03/05
W
F 0-0
C. Pena
Parkland
2023 MyHouse Eastern Regional Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
130
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024