Aug 2-4 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Ultimate Club Folkstyle Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clayton Myers
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CAMBRIDGE
Cambridge
Unaffiliated
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEC 10-6
A. *
SHADYSIDE
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 3 Cons Round 4(Blood Round)
144
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:21
J. Lowe
WHEELING PARK
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 3 Champ Quarters
144
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:55
J. Dunn
BROOKE
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 1 Champ Round 2
144
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:38
R. Bruce
BELLAIRE
70th Annual Ron Mauck OVAC Tournament
Session 1 Champ Round 1
144
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
N. Brunst
Buckeye (Medina)
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
5th Place
150
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
H. Anderson
Midview
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Consi Semi (32 Man)
150
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
L. Peterson
Vermilion
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
5th WB
150
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Moore
Manchester
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
4th WB
150
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
N. Brunst
Buckeye (Medina)
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals
150
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
L. Peterson
Vermilion
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Champ Round 2
150
01/05
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:57
A. Stephens
Tiffin Columbian
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Preliminary Round Rd CH 1
150
12/16
W
DEC 3-1
J. Hammer
CROOKSVILLE
Coshocton Classic
Placement Matches (20 Man)
150
12/16
W
F 5-0 5:46
G. Swartz
PHILO
Coshocton Classic
Round 6 (20 Man)
150
12/16
W
TF 16-0 4:00
B. Smith
TRI-VALLEY
Coshocton Classic
Round 5 (20 Man)
150
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Goldsmith
WARRENSVILLE HEIGHTS
Coshocton Classic
Round 3 (20 Man)
150
12/16
W
F 8-0 4:21
K. Vitek
BRYAN
Coshocton Classic
Round 2 (20 Man)
150
12/15
W
MD 11-2
D. Angle
RIDGEWOOD
Coshocton Classic
Round 1 (20 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
MD 15-3
L. Strahler
Warren
OHWAY Junior High & High School State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
140
03/25
L
DEC 7-0
L. Evensen-Hein
Walsh
OHWAY Junior High & High School State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
03/25
W
DEC 6-3
G. Rhodes
Elgin
OHWAY Junior High & High School State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
03/25
L
DEC 5-1
T. Ulmer
New Philadelphia
OHWAY Junior High & High School State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
Related Content
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021