Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cash Boos
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Black Hills
CNWC Concede Nothing Wrestling Club
Thurston County Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
F 4-0 0:27
H. Duncan
Ascend Wrestling Academy
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 1
126
04/20
W
TF 12-1 2:45
O. Seubert
Snoqualmie Valley Wrestling Club
WSWA Thurston County Throwdown FS
Round 6
132
04/20
W
F 11-2 3:01
C. Flume
Washington
WSWA Thurston County Throwdown FS
Round 4
132
03/30
L
TF 10-1 0:54
A. Concepcion
Thurston County Wrestling Club
WSWA South County Scuffle GR
Round 8
126-131
03/30
W
TF 8-0 1:50
D. Martin
Bear Claw Wrestling Club
WSWA South County Scuffle GR
Round 6
126-131
03/30
L
DEC 10-5
M. Hendricks
Bear Claw Wrestling Club
WSWA South County Scuffle FS
Round 6
132
03/17
L
TF 16-0 3:54
H. Soto
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style FK
Round 6
126
03/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:08
T. Hockett
Askeo International Mat Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style FK
Round 5
126
03/10
L
TF 11-0 1:15
A. Concepcion
Thurston County Wrestling Club
WSWA Puget Sound Championships FS
Round 6
132-138
02/16
L
Replay
F 0-0 4:37
D. Ellertson
Anacortes
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
2A 120
02/16
L
Replay
TF 16-1 2:05
T. Anderson
Orting
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
2A 120
02/10
L
DEC 7-3
C. Rossi
Columbia River
WIAA 2A Region 3
3rd Place
120
02/10
W
DEC 7-4
M. Johns
Woodland
WIAA 2A Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/10
W
DEC 4-3
P. Javier
Ridgefield
WIAA 2A Region 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/10
L
DEC 8-2
C. Rossi
Columbia River
WIAA 2A Region 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 6-0 2:46
A. Concepcion
Tumwater
WIAA Evergreen 2a Sub-Regionals
3rd and 5th Placers
120
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:39
E. Parris
Aberdeen
WIAA Evergreen 2a Sub-Regionals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/03
L
TF 16-1 4:00
J. Campos
Centralia
WIAA Evergreen 2a Sub-Regionals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
TF 16-1 3:17
A. Dodge
Shelton
WIAA Evergreen 2a Sub-Regionals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
MD 8-0
S. Hay
Foss
2024 - Rubber Chicken - Kalama
Championship
120
01/20
W
DEC 16-10
C. Hill
Yamhill-Carlton
2024 - Rubber Chicken - Kalama
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:52
B. Wilson
Elma
2024 - Rubber Chicken - Kalama
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
DEF 0-0
K. Teijeiro
Union
Jim Bair Invitational
3rd place matches
126
01/06
W
MD 11-0
B. Chavis
Hoquiam
Jim Bair Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 5-2 2:40
J. Williams
Aberdeen
Jim Bair Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:54
S. Wilkerson
Stevenson
Jim Bair Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 11-5 3:52
M. Rickard
Woodland
Jim Bair Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
C. Kauzlarich
Emerald Ridge
GUT CHECK
Round 4
126
12/28
W
Replay
F 11-0 4:36
T. Tester
Washington
GUT CHECK
Round 3
126
12/28
L
Replay
MD 21-8
L. Woods
Mercer Island
GUT CHECK
Round 1
126
12/22
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Johnson
La Center
Pac Coast Boys
Round 5
126
12/22
W
F 19-7 4:35
M. Pedrosa
Heritage
Pac Coast Boys
Round 4
126
12/22
W
F 4-0 1:43
C. McPherson
Tumwater
Pac Coast Boys
Round 3
126
12/21
W
DEC 3-2
M. Hendricks
Mt. Si
Pac Coast Boys
Round 2
126
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:24
L. McKee
Hockinson
Pac Coast Boys
Round 1
126
12/21
W
DEC 6-3
C. Barajas
Mount Vernon
Pac Coast Boys
Prelim
126
12/02
W
DEC 9-4
A. Concepcion
Tumwater High School
Ramrock Invitational
3rd
126
12/02
W
F 9-0 2:38
B. Ta
North Thurston High School
Ramrock Invitational
Round 5
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Marines
North Thurston High School
Ramrock Invitational
Round 4
126
12/02
W
F 10-0 3:39
J. Cooper
Olympia High School
Ramrock Invitational
Round 3
126
12/02
L
DEC 9-7 SV
A. Concepcion
Tumwater High School
Ramrock Invitational
Round 2
126
12/02
W
F 7-5 3:58
J. Williams
Aberdeen
Ramrock Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
F 4-2 2:15
A. Gomez-Paz
Askeo International Mat Club
WSWA Pacific Northwest Open Folkstyle
Round 6
120-122
04/07
L
MD 11-0
H. Suzara
South West Washington Wrestling Club
WSWA Pacific Northwest Open Folkstyle
Round 4
120-122
03/19
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:40
J. Jones
Mat Sense Wrestling
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic FOLKSTYLE
Round 7
120
03/19
W
Replay
F 2-5 3:00
H. Duncan
Ascend Wrestling Academy
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic FOLKSTYLE
Round 6
120
03/19
W
DEF 0-0
A. Agidius
Big Cat Wrestling Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic FOLKSTYLE
Round 5
120
03/19
L
Replay
F 6-0 4:23
H. Suzara
South West Washington Wrestling Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic FOLKSTYLE
Round 4
120
03/18
L
Replay
TF 13-3 2:00
J. Jones
Mat Sense Wrestling
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic FREESTYLE
Round 5
120
03/18
L
Replay
TF 12-2 1:09
X. Gomez
Seattle Wrestling Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic FREESTYLE
Round 4
120
03/18
W
Replay
F 13-8 1:25
M. Hendricks
Snoqualmie Valley Wrestling Club
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic FREESTYLE
Round 2
120
03/18
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:04
C. Hankey
Mat Sense Wrestling
WSWA Twin City 3-Style Classic FREESTYLE
Round 1
120
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024