Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Qadir Hayward
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
FOR 0-0
J. Prince
Wissahickon
District 1 AAA Section South
5th Placement Matches (16 Man)
189
02/24
L
DEC 3-1
T. Griffin
Lower Merion
District 1 AAA Section South
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
189
02/24
L
F 7-3 3:11
F. Latorre
Interboro
District 1 AAA Section South
Semis (16 Man)
189
02/24
W
DEC 5-2
N. Morganstin
Upper Dublin
District 1 AAA Section South
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
189
02/18
L
DEC 8-5
M. Touray
Harry S. Truman
2024 Panther Open
1st Place Match
191
02/18
W
DEC 9-2
V. Lebron
Norristown
2024 Panther Open
Semis
191
02/18
W
F 4-1 1:55
S. Siguenza
Great Valley
2024 Panther Open
Quarters (16 Man)
191
01/28
W
F 5-2 5:45
M. Zona
Muhlenberg
1st Battle of the Bucks Boys
Placement Matches (16 Man)
191
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:59
T. Grizzanti
Downingtown East
1st Battle of the Bucks Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
191
01/27
W
MD 16-2
K. Rivas
West Chester East
1st Battle of the Bucks Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
191
12/30
L
F 3-0 2:38
C. Clee
Neshaminy
22nd Annual Wetzel Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
191
12/29
L
F 2-1 2:23
K. Watts
Lenape HS
22nd Annual Wetzel Holiday Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
191
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:57
B. Primich
Pennsbury
22nd Annual Wetzel Holiday Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
191
12/29
W
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Julier
Unionville
22nd Annual Wetzel Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
191
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:50
Z. Venziale
Central Bucks West
22nd Annual Wetzel Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
191
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:46
N. Gockley
Hatboro - Horsham
22nd Annual Wetzel Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
191
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
DEC 7-2
J. Bedoya
MPR
Mawa Districts - The NAC in Newtown
Consi-Semis
189 lbs
03/25
L
F 2-0 1:26
B. Primich
Pennsbury
Mawa Districts - The NAC in Newtown
Semi-Finals
189 lbs
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:56
M. Terkanian
Central Bucks South
Mawa Districts - The NAC in Newtown
Quarter-Finals
189 lbs
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024