Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Welch
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 8-4 1:36
S. Payne
Katy Seven Lakes
2024 District 9-6A JV Boys
Rnd 6 placement
165 JV
02/03
W
F 4-2 1:18
N. Wilcox
Katy Mayde Creek
2024 District 9-6A JV Boys
Rnd 4 semis and cons quarters
165 JV
02/03
W
F 9-1 2:53
J. Jaime
Katy Cinco Ranch
2024 District 9-6A JV Boys
Rnd 2 Quarters
165 JV
02/03
W
NC 0-0
N. Wilcox
Katy Mayde Creek
2024 District 9-6A JV Boys
Round 7 True 2nd
165 JV
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:52
J. Ray
Katy Jordan
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Placement (4 Team)
165
01/13
L
F 11-10 2:41
A. Eubank
Katy Morton Ranch
2024 Gator Roll Invitational (Boys)
Semis plus cons 16 and 32
165
01/13
W
F 16-7 5:53
M. Layman
Richmond Foster
2024 Gator Roll Invitational (Boys)
2nd Consolation 16 and 32
165
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:14
A. Foster
Klein Collins
2024 Gator Roll Invitational (Boys)
Quarters
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Banegura
Conroe Grand Oaks
2024 Gator Roll Invitational (Boys)
Round 1 (16) and Round 2 with Cons (32)
165
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:17
M. Nikolov
Katy Tompkins
Katy ISD Duals
Round 1
165
01/10
W
F 4-0 1:29
A. Eubank
Katy Morton Ranch
Katy ISD Duals
Round 1
165
01/10
L
F 9-2 3:35
A. Zhumagaliyev
Katy Seven Lakes
Katy Paetow @ Katy Seven Lakes
Round 1
165
01/10
W
F 10-2 1:52
I. Alaniz
Katy Mayde Creek
Katy ISD Duals
Round 1
165
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024