Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jett Poole
Results
Other Results
Season
2017
2016
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 8-3
B. Prine
South Georgia Athletic Club
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge BATTLE4BELT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
02/04
L
DEC 8-7
E. Bartels
Coffee Takedown Club
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge BATTLE4BELT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
43
02/04
L
F 0-0
C. Rhone
South Paulding Junior Spartans
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge BATTLE4BELT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
02/04
L
F 0-0
E. Merritt
Canes Elite Grapplers
SGAC Devil Dog Challenge BATTLE4BELT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:49
G. Gibbs
Richmond Hill Wrestling
Michael Gay Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
43
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:45
E. Merritt
Canes Elite Grapplers
Michael Gay Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
43
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:18
P. Gibson
Richmond Hill Wrestling
Michael Gay Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
43
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:22
G. Gibbs
Richmond Hill Wrestling
Michael Gay Memorial Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
46-49
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:58
M. Molina
The Storm Wrestling Center
Michael Gay Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
43
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:55
E. Bartels
Coffee Takedown Club
Michael Gay Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46-49
01/28
L
F 0-0 2:32
B. Prine
South Georgia Athletic Club
Michael Gay Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
43
01/14
L
F 8-1
B. Prine
South Georgia Athletic Club
Midget Hornet Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
43
01/14
W
F 2-0
B. Beardon
Alpha Omega Wrestling Of South
Midget Hornet Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
43
01/07
L
DEC 10-3
W. Garner
Canes Elite Grapplers
South Georgia Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
01/07
L
F 0-0
R. Cook
Leesburg
South Georgia Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
F 4-2
C. Mcmahan
Ocilla Wrestling Club
Tomahawk Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-43
12/03
W
F 0-0
B. Beardon
Alpha Omega Wrestling Of South
Tomahawk Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-43
12/03
L
DEC 11-6
B. Prine
South Georgia Athletic Club
Tomahawk Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-43
11/19
L
DEC 15-13
C. McMahan
Ocilla Wrestling Club
Trojan Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
40-46
11/19
L
F 0-0 0:44
B. Prine
South Georgia Athletic Club
Trojan Classic
Round 2 (Best of 3)
46
11/19
L
F 0-0 0:37
B. Prine
South Georgia Athletic Club
Trojan Classic
Round 1 (Best of 3)
46
11/19
L
F 0-0 0:52
B. Prine
South Georgia Athletic Club
Trojan Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
40-46
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021