Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Bracci
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Miami
Palmetto Bay Wrestling Club
Westminster Christian School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 2-5 2:33
N. Florio
Coral Springs Charter School
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
138
02/23
L
F 2-0 1:10
M. Badillo
Mater Lakes Academy
FHSAA 1A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/16
L
F 6-6 3:28
D. Smith
Coral Shores
FHSAA 1A D16
Placements
138
02/15
L
F 2-2 0:55
J. Searcy
Key West
FHSAA 1A D16
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
138
02/10
L
F 4-5 3:57
D. Smith
Coral Shores
Falcon Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 5-0 0:59
J. Searcy
Key West
Falcon Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 4-2 5:06
L. Funez
Treasure Coast
Falcon Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. LaFond
Sarasota Military Academy
Falcon Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 17-5 4:11
V. Wilson
Dunbar H.S.
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
01/26
L
F 6-0 2:32
J. Searcy
Key West
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
01/26
W
F 7-0 2:23
J. Ortiz
Coral Shores
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
11/24
L
DEF 0-0
W. Johnson
Youth Impact Center
49th SeaHorse Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
11/24
L
DEF 0-0
G. Velasquez
South Broward
49th SeaHorse Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
11/24
W
DEC 5-4
I. Timothee
Faith Based Wrestling
49th SeaHorse Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
11/11
L
F 1-0 0:48
V. Lee
South Broward Wrestling
Gladiator Fall Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
JV 144
11/11
L
F 4-4 3:15
B. Baute
Colosseum wrestling
Gladiator Fall Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV 144
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024