Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brianna Scholz
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Cypress Creek
Cypress Creek (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
UIL Girls JV District 10-6A, TX
Placement Matches (16 Man)
JV-132
02/02
L
F 4-0 1:26
J. Anderson
Langham Creek (Girls)
UIL Girls JV District 10-6A, TX
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
JV-132
02/02
L
F 7-1 2:25
A. Morales
Cypress Falls (Girls)
UIL Girls JV District 10-6A, TX
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
JV-132
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
UIL Girls JV District 10-6A, TX
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV-132
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:57
E. Stegenga
Katy Jordan (Girls)
2024 Tiger Classic Girls
Wrestle Back 2
132
01/20
L
F 4-1 3:19
S. Dudich
Austin Bowie (Girls)
2024 Tiger Classic Girls
Round 1
132
01/12
L
TF 15-0
A. Tarr
Cy-Fair
Cy-Fair @ Cypress Creek
Round 1
132
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:52
M. Adair
San Antonio Johnson
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 138
01/05
L
F 2-1 1:30
A. Alvarado
Corpus Christi Moody
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Girls 138
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
K. O`Donnell
Friendswood (Girls)
Eli Beaty Falcon Invite- JV Girls
Round 4
138 JV Girls
12/16
L
DEC 8-1
A. Guido
Friendswood Clear Brook (Girls)
Eli Beaty Falcon Invite- JV Girls
Round 3
138 JV Girls
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:31
Z. Deets
Cypress Falls (Girls)
Eli Beaty Falcon Invite- JV Girls
Round 2
138 JV Girls
12/15
W
DEC 4-2
A. Martin
Katy Taylor (Girls)
Eli Beaty Falcon Invite- JV Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138 JV Girls
12/02
L
DEC 4-1
J. Phelan
Lamar Fulshear
2023 Maverick Stampede JV Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138 JV Girls
12/02
L
DEC 6-1
S. Payrovi
Cypress Falls
2023 Maverick Stampede JV Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138 JV Girls
11/11
L
DEC 5-0
A. DiMaggio
Converse Judson
2023 The Knight`s Invitational- JV Girls
Round 2
138- JV Girls
11/11
L
F 5-0 1:10
S. Johnson
Cypress Ranch
2023 The Knight`s Invitational- JV Girls
Round 1
138- JV Girls
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024