Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Brandel
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Mount Saint Joseph
Mount St. Joseph
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Dawkins
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 5 - 32 Man WB4 / 16 Man WB2
285
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-3 TB1
W. Brockel
Saint Paul`s School
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 4 - 32 Man WB3 / 16 Man WB1
285
02/17
L
Replay
F 10-3 5:34
Z. Betts
Bishop McNamara
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 2 - 32 Man CH2 & WB1 / 16 Man CH1
285
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:33
R. Ikwuemese
Georgetown Prep
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 1 - (32 Man) CH1
285
02/11
L
DEC 4-1 TB1
W. Brockel
Saint Paul`s School
2024 MIAA Championship
5th Place
285
02/10
L
DEC 10-4
M. Garland
Calvert Hall College
2024 MIAA Championship
Round 7 - Consi-Semis
285
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:08
D. Galvez
Saint Mary`s
2024 MIAA Championship
Round 6 - Consi-Quarters
285
02/10
L
DEC 9-5
K. Regan
Archbishop Curley
2024 MIAA Championship
Round 4 Quarters
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:26
W. Bagby
Boys` Latin School
2024 MIAA Championship
Round 2
285
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:47
J. Maumenee
Gilman
Mount Saint Joseph @ Gilman
Round 1
285
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:37
L. Parsons
Skyline
Washington Elite Opener
Round 6: 7th-9th
285
12/02
L
F 2-2 1:32
K. Osafa-Mensah
Washington
Washington Elite Opener
Round 4: 7th-9th
285
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:37
H. Means
Wheeling Park
Washington Elite Opener
Round 2
285
12/02
L
F 7-1 5:02
B. Bland
Fauquier
Washington Elite Opener
Round 1
285
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024