Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jace Mas
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Comsewogue
Comsewogue Sr HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Carasiti
Westhampton Beach
SECTION 11-D1-LEAGUE 5 QUALIFIER, NY
Quarters (16 Man)
160
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:25
F. McGowan
West Islip Sr High
Port Jefferson Multi Meet
Round 3
160
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:47
J. Groark
West Islip Sr High
Port Jefferson Multi Meet
Round 2
160
01/27
L
DEC 6-0
N. Comito
Port Jefferson
Port Jefferson Multi Meet
Round 1
160
01/24
W
DEC 6-0
C. Hokanson
East Hampton-Pierson-Bridgehampton-Ross HS
Tri Meet with William Floyd and Comsewogue
Round 1
160
01/24
L
F 0-0 1:38
B. Caceres
Wm Floyd
Tri Meet with William Floyd and Comsewogue
Round 1
160
01/20
W
DEC 6-0
D. Weakley
Comsewogue
Steven Mally Memorial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:52
J. Napolitano
Rocky Point
Steven Mally Memorial
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:02
J. Haggerty
Kings Park
Steven Mally Memorial
Round 2 (8 Man)
160
01/20
L
DEC 1-0
R. McGay
Harborfields
Steven Mally Memorial
Round 1 (8 Man)
160
01/14
L
MD 14-0
J. Rogler
West Islip Sr High
Warrior Duals
Round 1
160
01/09
L
F 0-0 4:15
O. Daniloff
Hewlett
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
01/07
W
F 0-0 4:51
R. McGay
Harborfields
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:59
E. Eoanidis
Cold Spring Harbor Sr High
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
170
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:31
L. Marcario
Shoreham-Wading River HS
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:31
L. Marcario
Shoreham-Wading River HS
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:12
M. Mitchko
Rocky Point Sr High
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
12/04
W
DEC 7-5
a. lambropoulos
Monsignor Farrell
Northport Duals
Round 1
160
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:19
D. Lewin
Southampton Sr High
Northport Duals
Round 1
160
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:25
B. Schreck
Miller Place High Sch
Northport Duals
Round 1
160
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024