Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sophie Babineau
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Diesel Wrestling Academy
Manalapan
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/26
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:24
A. Dietrich
D3Primus Blue
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
126 lbs
05/26
L
F 2-0 1:01
N. Ghaffer
The Fort Hammers
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
DEC 11-8
A. Taylor
PA DXI Elite
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
H. Dyckman
MetroWest United
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
126 lbs
05/25
L
MD 10-1
T. Lowe
Become the Bull
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 5-2 4:29
A. Hofeling
Team Nebraska Silver
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
02/13
W
F 0-0 3:40
E. Orellana
North Brunswick Township
Manalapan @ North Brunswick Township
Round 1
120
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:04
T. Custodio
Howell
Manalapan @ Howell
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 0-0 4:35
M. Maugeri
Southern Regional
Manalapan Tri W/ Southern
Round 1
120
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:56
J. Padilla
Bayonne
Garden State Girls Duals
Round 1
120
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:45
A. Sarmiento
East Brunswick H.S.
Garden State Girls Duals
Round 1
120
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:57
J. Padilla
Bayonne
2024 Girls Garden State Duals
Round 1
120
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:46
A. Sarmiento
East Brunswick H.S.
2024 Girls Garden State Duals
Round 1
120
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:26
Y. Martinez
Freehold Borough
Freehold Borough @ Manalapan
Round 1
120
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:08
R. Yilmaz
Rancocas Valley Regional
Manalapan @ Rancocas Valley Regional
Round 1
126
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:44
Y. Konneh
Robbinsville
Robbinsville & Manalapan Tri
Round 1
120
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:29
A. Ramos
Middlesex/Dunellen
Ron Mazzola Memorial Girls Wrestling Tournament
3rd Place Match
120
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:45
J. Pabon
Colts Neck
Ron Mazzola Memorial Girls Wrestling Tournament
Cons. Semis
120
12/17
L
DEC 6-0
A. Tchekounova
Colts Neck
Ron Mazzola Memorial Girls Wrestling Tournament
Semifinals
120
12/17
W
F 0-0 3:36
K. Olivera
Morris Hills
Ron Mazzola Memorial Girls Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals
120
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:12
M. Brennan
Old Bridge
Ron Mazzola Memorial Girls Wrestling Tournament
Champ. Round 2
120
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024