Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach Kizziar
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:10
C. Short
Mena
Arkansas State Tournament
Con 1/4s
4A 132
02/23
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:43
E. Keith
Gravette
Arkansas State Tournament
Champ 1/4s
4A 132
02/17
W
F 5-2 2:22
I. Tatum
Glen Rose
4A South - Arkansas Boys Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/17
L
F 6-1 4:32
C. Short
Mena
4A South - Arkansas Boys Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/17
W
F 0-0
J. Meaux
Episcopal Collegiate
4A South - Arkansas Boys Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/07
L
F 0-0
E. Bubbus
Little Rock Christian Academy
Arkadelphia @ Little Rock Christian Academy
Round 1
132
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:36
A. Mullinax
Pottsville
4A Boys Dual State
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
02/03
L
TF 18-1 5:16
C. Baxter
Central Arkansas Christian
4A Boys Dual State
1WB (8 team)
132
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:43
L. Basinger
El Dorado
Ashdown Tri w/Arkadelphia+El Dorado
Round 1
132
01/31
W
F 0-0
A.
Glen Rose
Arkadelphia Quad-Dual w/SW LR+Subiaco
Round 1
132
01/31
L
F 2-4 3:26
K. Dandridge
Southwest
Arkadelphia Quad-Dual w/SW LR+Subiaco
Round 1
132
01/30
L
F 0-0
A. Wells
Paris
Tri Dual with Pottsville & Paris
Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 11-0 5:45
M. Alberty
Shiloh Christian
Hatcher Capital Investments Bruin Inv.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:33
E. Bubbus
Little Rock Christian Academy
Hatcher Capital Investments Bruin Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 5-0 0:36
A. Thacker
Arkansas High School
Conference Meet @ El Dorado
Round 1
132
01/26
L
F 6-5 3:26
L. Basinger
El Dorado
Conference Meet @ El Dorado
Round 1
132
01/26
L
F 0-0
P. Simcox
Pottsville
Tri Dual with Pottsville & Paris
Round 1
132
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:55
J. Meaux
Episcopal Collegiate
CAC Quad w/ Arky, Epis, JVille
Round 1
132
01/23
L
F 15-6 3:56
C. Baxter
Central Arkansas Christian
CAC Quad w/ Arky, Epis, JVille
Round 1
132
01/06
L
F 3-2 1:39
J. Cazano
Valley View
Conway Invitational Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/06
L
MD 15-2
B. Buchanan
Conway
Conway Invitational Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:23
A. Thacker
Texarkana
Arkadelphia Tri
Round 1
132
01/05
L
F 0-0
C. Crow
Lake Hamilton
Arkadelphia Tri
Round 1
132
12/29
L
F 9-0 4:59
J. Barron
Bauxite
Bauxite New Year Tournament 2023
Con WB Round 3 (24 Man)
132
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:49
J. Orsini
Little Rock Central
Bauxite New Year Tournament 2023
Quarters Round 3 (24Man)
132
12/29
W
DEC 9-8
A. Graham
Pottsville
Bauxite New Year Tournament 2023
Round 2 Quarters
132
12/21
L
DEC 12-9
J. Barron
Bauxite
Bauxite @ Arkadelphia
Round 1
132
12/15
L
MD 10-0
J. Merced
Beebe
Beebe Tri
Round 1
132
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024