Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
terry ricks
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Fremont
Fremont Wrestling Club
plain city
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:20
D. Zolman
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Placement matches
190
02/10
W
F 2-1 2:16
H. Wood
Ridgeline Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 4
190
02/10
L
F 7-1 2:01
P. Clark
Bear River Junior High Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
190
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:52
A. Saunders
Davis wrestling club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (4 Man)
166-179
01/13
W
F 7-5 2:12
G. Strong
Brighton
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (4 Man)
166-179
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:11
P. Clark
Bear River Jr High Wrestling C
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (4 Man)
166-179
12/16
W
F 11-2 2:00
J. Faifai
Roy wrestling club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 3 (3 Man)
166-176
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:21
G. Strong
Brighton Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 2 (3 Man)
166-176
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Pugmire
Roy Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Round 2 (Best of 3)
200
11/25
W
F 3-0 3:30
M. Pugmire
Roy Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (Best of 3)
200
11/11
W
DEC 5-0
W. Ludlow
Logan Grizz
Top of Utah Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
152-179
11/11
W
F 10-2 2:29
S. Davis
Top of Utah
Top of Utah Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
152-179
11/11
L
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Sorensen
Ridgeline Riverhawks
Top of Utah Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
152-179
11/08
W
DEC 0-0
P. Hansen
Roy Wrestling Club
Wil Pentz Memorial 2023 (Morgan)
Round 3
170-177
11/08
L
DEC 0-0
E. Peterson
Davis Wrestling Club
Wil Pentz Memorial 2023 (Morgan)
Round 2
170-177
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024