Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Janessa Garcia
Results
High School Results
Team Name
RGC 2
Rio Grande City
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:33
D. Varela
PHARR Valley View
16-5A Girls JV District Championship
1st
185.0
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Hinojosa
La joya Palmview
16-5A Girls JV District Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
185.0
01/27
W
DEC 6-1
G. Garza
Grulla
16-5A Girls JV District Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
185.0
01/12
W
F 2-0 3:42
G. Garza
Rio Grande City Grulla
RGC Quad Meet
Round 1
185
01/06
W
DEC 3-1
A. Martinez
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest
All American Cat Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
185
01/06
L
F 7-0 1:54
M. Jimenez
Edinburg Economedes
All American Cat Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
185
01/05
W
DEC 2-0
A. Hetzel
Edinburg North
All American Cat Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
185
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:52
A. Reyes
Pharr Valley View
All American Cat Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
185
01/05
L
F 6-2 5:58
A. Martinez
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest
All American Cat Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
185
12/30
W
DEC 3-0
J. Navarro
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
Snakebite Invitational Girls
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
185.0
12/30
W
F 7-1 2:02
G. Garza
Rio Grande City Grulla
Snakebite Invitational Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
185.0
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:51
L. Gutierrez
Rio Grande City
Snakebite Invitational Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
185.0
12/30
W
DEC 3-1
K. Acevedo
Mission
Snakebite Invitational Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
185.0
12/14
W
DEC 9-2
J. Perez
Mission Veterans Memorial
Rio Grande City @ Mission Veterans Memorial
Round 1
165
12/09
L
F 1-5 4:45
D. Olivarez
Grulla
11th annual Girls Gator Roll Classic
Round 4
235
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:26
R. Perez
Donna North High School
11th annual Girls Gator Roll Classic
Round 2
235
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024