Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Cauthorne
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:52
S. Tran
South Central
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Consolation 2
106
02/10
W
DEC 13-12
G. Snyder
West Johnston
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Consolation 1
106
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:34
T. Winburn
West Brunswick
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Round of 16
106
01/20
L
F 2-2 1:48
M. Hizer
West Johnston
2024 Quad County 3A Conference Tourn.
Cons SF
113
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:19
E. Rivas
East Wake
2024 Quad County 3A Conference Tourn.
Quarterfinals
113
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:39
S. Marin
Wakefield
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Consolation 3
113
01/13
L
F 10-1 1:14
J. Miller
Seaforth
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Round of 16
113
01/06
L
DEF 19-6 4:41
S. Jones
South Johnston
2024 Wakefield Winter Rumble
Consolation QF
106
01/06
L
F 9-0 1:36
G. Hocking
Holly Springs
2024 Wakefield Winter Rumble
Quarterfinals
106
01/05
W
F 12-0 3:31
O. Ruiz
Southern Wayne Senior
Tri at Smithfield-Selma
Round 1
113
12/15
L
F 5-1 1:35
M. Hizer
West Johnston
Tri at West Johnston
Round 1
113
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. McMahon
Aycock
Tri at West Johnston
Round 1
113
11/29
W
F 4-0 0:48
L. Jennings
Goldsboro
Goldsboro Tri (Smithfield-Selma, Southern Wayne)
Round 1
113
11/28
W
F 5-2 0:53
O. Ruiz
Southern Wayne Senior
Goldsboro Tri (Smithfield-Selma, Southern Wayne)
Round 1
113
11/22
L
F 5-0 0:43
E. Caudle
South Central
Sass-Holmes Memorial Duals
Round 1
113
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:16
A. Monks
Bunn
Sass-Holmes Memorial Duals
Round 1
106
11/22
W
F 7-1 3:02
E. Rabil
North Johnston
Sass-Holmes Memorial Duals
Round 1
113
11/22
L
F 0-0 0:31
B. Trujillo
New Hanover
Sass-Holmes Memorial Duals
Round 1
113
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:31
B. Trujillo
New Hanover
Sass-Holmes Memorial Duals
Round 1
113
11/22
W
F 4-4 2:00
M. Perez
Rosewood
Sass-Holmes Memorial Duals
Round 1
113
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024