Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 1:55 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 3:55 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Hand
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
DEC 7-3
A. Horn
Waukee Northwest
Ankeny Centennial @ Waukee Northwest
Round 1
165
01/19
W
F 4-0 1:10
T. Floyd
Southeast Polk
Ankeny Centennial @ Southeast Polk
Round 1
165
01/12
W
F 4-0 2:25
R. Johnson
Ankeny
Ankeny @ Ankeny Centennial
Round 1
175
12/22
W
F 7-0 1:26
K. Howell
Valley, West Des Moines
Ankeny Centennial-Valley-Lewis Central JV Matches
Round 1
157
12/01
W
F 7-0 2:45
E. Guild
Urbandale
Ankeny Centennial @ Urbandale
Round 1
165
11/29
W
F 2-0 1:30
M. Kennedy
Albia
Albia/West marshall
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 10-9 3:12
C. Fleming
Dallas Center Grimes
Valley Willadsen Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 37
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:01
E. Guild
Urbandale
Valley Willadsen Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 37
01/28
W
DEC 9-7
D. Stitt
Waukee Northwest
Valley Willadsen Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 37
01/21
W
F 6-5 3:06
O. Schakel
Pella
2023 Marshalltown JV Tournament
Round 3
36
01/21
W
F 2-6 3:08
C. Timmerman
West Delaware, Manchester
2023 Marshalltown JV Tournament
Round 2
36
01/21
W
F 7-3 2:35
T. Dove
Bondurant-Farrar
2023 Marshalltown JV Tournament
Round 1
36
01/07
L
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Anonson
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny 9/10 Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 12
01/07
W
DEC 7-5
B. Briley
Bondurant-Farrar
Ankeny 9/10 Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 12
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:30
W. Anderson
Waukee Northwest
Ankeny 9/10 Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 12
12/10
W
DEC 10-6
J. Peters
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial JV Tournament 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 20
12/10
L
MD 10-2
E. Fox
---
Ankeny Centennial JV Tournament 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 20
12/10
L
DEC 3-0
O. Walker
---
Ankeny Centennial JV Tournament 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 20
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024