Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emma Yopp
Results
High School Results
Team Name
SBHS
South Brunswick
Yopps
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/08
W
DEC 8-5
Z. Caffery
Central Florida Wrestling
Bootleggers Individual
Round 3 (3 Man)
170
06/08
W
DEC 7-4
D. Mealer
Ground Zero
Bootleggers Individual
Round 2 (3 Man)
170
05/18
W
F 7-3 3:58
B. Wall
Central Florida Wrestling
Southern Throne
Round 5 (5 Man)
175
05/18
L
F 2-0 1:10
K. Riley
Carolina Grapple Girls
Southern Throne
Round 3 (5 Man)
175
05/18
W
DEC 10-3
Z. Caffery
Central Florida Wrestling
Southern Throne
Round 2 (5 Man)
175
05/18
W
F 5-0 1:01
A. Enders
Olentangy Berlin
Southern Throne
Round 1 (5 Man)
175
02/04
L
F 7-5 2:48
R. Gebremichael
Wakefield
NCHSAA Women`s East Regional
Consi-Semis (16 Man)
165
02/04
W
F 2-2 2:06
E. Mejia-Aguilar
Millbrook
NCHSAA Women`s East Regional
3rd Wrestleback
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Thalheimer
Heide Trask
NCHSAA Women`s East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:37
A. Gamba
Dixon
NCHSAA Women`s East Regional
1st WB
165
02/03
L
F 5-12 3:35
E. Alasin
Northeastern
NCHSAA Women`s East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 4-2 2:19
S. Moler
Pinecrest
2024 Boneyard Girls Bash
Championship Finals
165
01/13
W
F 3-0 1:35
S. Oxendine
Purnell Swett
2024 Boneyard Girls Bash
Semifinals
165
11/22
L
F 2-5 1:52
R. Gebremichael
Wakefield
2023 Vernon Walworth Girls Duals
Round 1
165
11/22
W
F 2-0 1:19
H. Alterman
Jack Britt
2023 Vernon Walworth Girls Duals
Round 3
185
11/22
W
F 4-3 2:27
K. Mcpherson
Westover
2023 Vernon Walworth Girls Duals
Round 1
185
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:36
R. Swift
Swansboro
2023 Homer Spring Bulldog Girls Invit.
Consolation SF
165
11/18
W
F 2-2 1:42
A. Wright
Dixon
2023 Homer Spring Bulldog Girls Invit.
Consolation QF
165
11/18
L
F 5-0 0:31
E. Ferlin
Havelock
2023 Homer Spring Bulldog Girls Invit.
Quarterfinals
165
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021