Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Meredith Coppess
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 2-1 2:40
K. Liedtke
Norwalk
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
170
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:58
A. Johnson
Raccoon River-Northwest
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
170
01/20
W
F 2-2 3:03
A. Macke
Camanche
River Valley Conference Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/20
L
DEC 5-0
E. Callahan
Mid Prairie
River Valley Conference Girls Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/19
L
F 4-1 1:11
T. Hartz
West Branch
River Valley Conference Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/19
W
F 0-1 3:28
O. Ruggeberg
Bellevue
River Valley Conference Girls Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/06
L
F 4-7 2:19
B. Bistricky
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
NS Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 4 - Sem/ConsSem 16mn, Finals 8mn, Rnd3 4mn
170
01/06
W
F 3-2 1:16
c. james
Davenport
NS Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 3 - 16mn WB`s, 8mn Semi/Cons, 4/5man
170
01/06
L
F 4-2 1:46
J. Hunt
Clear Creek-Amana
NS Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2 - Qrts, 1WBs, 5mn, Rnd 1 4mn
170
12/05
L
F 4-0 3:16
K. Knief
Bellevue
Anamosa Duals
Round 1
170
12/05
L
F 5-2 2:51
I. Taylor
Anamosa
Anamosa Duals
Round 1
170
12/02
W
F 8-4 4:00
M. Brissey
Center Point-Urbana
Tipton Girls Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
170
12/02
L
F 8-14 4:44
M. Kluever
Northeast Community
Tipton Girls Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
170
12/02
L
F 5-0 4:23
A. Pfab
Epworth, Western Dubuque
Tipton Girls Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
170
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:33
K. Dunning
Waterloo West
Tipton Girls Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
170
11/18
L
F 9-1 4:52
S. Lyons
Fairfield
Wilton Women`s Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
170
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:19
K. Bueno
Muscatine
Wilton Women`s Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
170
11/18
L
F 2-1 1:16
E. Callahan
Mid-Prairie
Wilton Women`s Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
170
11/18
W
DQ 4-2
M. Guillaume
Muscatine
Wilton Women`s Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
170
11/15
L
DEC 2-1
A. Williams
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Iowa City High Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
11/15
L
F 2-0 1:09
K. Steele
Iowa City, Liberty
Iowa City High Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
11/14
W
F 7-8 4:43
H. Forster
Dubuque Senior
Iowa City High Girls Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024