Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Perez
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Cypress
Cypress Falls
Cypress HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 5-0 1:52
G. Lamb
Venom WC
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
146
03/02
L
F 9-2 2:15
P. Brown
Canyon Springs HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 1 (16 Man)
146
02/02
L
M FOR 6-3
L. Ruth
Cypress Ranch
UIL Boys JV District 10-6A, TX
Placement Matches (16 Man)
JV-132
02/02
W
DEC 9-8
J. Arnold
Cypress Ridge
UIL Boys JV District 10-6A, TX
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
JV-132
02/02
W
F 5-0 2:36
R. Vasquez
Bridgeland
UIL Boys JV District 10-6A, TX
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV-132
01/20
W
F 6-0 1:51
O. Pearce
Humble Kingwood
2024 Tiger Classic JV Boys
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
TF 17-0 2:00
X. Nacatab
Conroe Oak Ridge
2024 Tiger Classic JV Boys
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/20
L
DEC 9-4
A. Kiaei
Klein Collins
2024 Tiger Classic JV Boys
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 7-1 2:38
B. Garcia
Klein Cain
2024 Tiger Classic JV Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
C. Dellosa
Southmoore
2024 Tiger Classic JV Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 6-4 2:00
R. Lim
Austin Vandegrift
2024 Spartan Hall of Fame JV Boys
Placement
132
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:21
M. Bush
Cypress Woods
2024 Spartan Hall of Fame JV Boys
Round 4- Semis, 16WB, 8 1WB
132
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:31
F. Mosquera
Katy Seven Lakes
2024 Spartan Hall of Fame JV Boys
Round 2 Qtrs, 16 1WB
132
01/13
W
DEC 10-6
W. Baker
Episcopal Hs Tx
2024 Spartan Hall of Fame JV Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
D. Simangan
Costa Mesa
Westminster Pride JV & Frosh Challenge
Round 3
138
01/06
L
F 3-0 1:30
M. Weber
Los Alamitos
Westminster Pride JV & Frosh Challenge
Round 2
138
01/06
W
MD 14-5
R. Cortez
Paramount
Westminster Pride JV & Frosh Challenge
Round 1
138
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024