Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Morgan Simmons
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Abilene
Abilene HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 4:09
A. Vance
El Dorado HS
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional B
Championship Semifinals & Cross Bracket
155
02/10
W
F 4-0 2:22
J. Hernandez
Concordia HS
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional B
Championship Quarters & 1st WB
155
02/10
L
F 8-0 4:19
A. Brown
Chapman HS
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional B
Round 1 (16)
155
02/02
L
F 10-0 4:38
K. Draper
WaKeeney-Trego Community
Panther Classic Girls Varsity
Round 4 - Semifinals
145
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:44
D. Braun
Norton
Panther Classic Girls Varsity
Round 2 - Quarterfinals
145
01/27
W
F 5-0 3:50
M. Kaiser
Hoisington
Hoisington Girls Cardinal Classic 2024
Round 5
145
01/26
L
F 10-1 2:29
X. Brenn
Atwood-Rawlins County HS
Hoisington Girls Cardinal Classic 2024
Round 3
145
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:30
L. Orosco
Hoisington
Hoisington Girls Cardinal Classic 2024
Round 1
145
01/26
W
F 2-8 4:28
E. Johnson
Marysville HS
Marysville HS vs Abilene HS Girls Matches
Round 1
145
01/20
L
DEC 5-1
T. Needham
ABILENE
Gerald Sadowski Wrestling Girls
Round 2
145
01/20
W
DEC 6-1
K. Carlson
HOLTON
Gerald Sadowski Wrestling Girls
Round 3
145
01/20
L
F 4-2 2:57
K. Dumas
CLAY CENTER
Gerald Sadowski Wrestling Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/19
W
DEC 4-2
J. Hernandez
Concordia HS
Concordia HS @ Abilene HS
Round 1
155
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
C. Dooley
Hill City
Cardinal Girls Round Robin 2024
Round 6
145
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:07
M. Sanders
Oxford HS
Cardinal Girls Round Robin 2024
Round 4
145
01/11
L
DEC 3-2
B. Hemken
Larned
Cardinal Girls Round Robin 2024
Round 3
145
01/11
L
F 10-3 3:48
Z. Brown
Plainville
Cardinal Girls Round Robin 2024
Round 2
145
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:52
L. Orosco
Hoisington
Cardinal Girls Round Robin 2024
Round 1
145
01/06
L
DEC 1-0
T. Needham
Abilene
Salina South Girls Varsity Inviational
Round 5
145
01/06
L
DEC 1-0
H. Hutton
Salina South
Salina South Girls Varsity Inviational
Round 4
145
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
B. Adams
Southeast of Saline
Salina South Girls Varsity Inviational
Round 2
145
01/06
L
DEC 4-3
T. Johnson
Wichita Heights
Salina South Girls Varsity Inviational
Round 1
145
12/08
L
DEC 5-1
M. Hinton
Spring Hill
3rd Annual Girls Goodwill Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/08
W
DEC 9-2
M. Davis
Newton
3rd Annual Girls Goodwill Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/08
L
DEC 6-2
A. Koontz
Newton
3rd Annual Girls Goodwill Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021