Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sebastian Martin
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:40
A. Alomari
Orland Park (Sandburg)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Chicago (Marist)
Consi Semis
175
02/03
L
F 5-0 2:37
D. Radev
Palos Hills (Stagg)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Chicago (Marist)
Quarters and WB1
175
01/25
L
F 0-0 2:28
S. Obaidi
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
Ed Ewoldt Wrestling Invitational
Champ. Round 1
175
01/20
L
F 7-1 2:42
M. Salameh
Burbank (Reavis)
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:58
J. Nieto
Summit (Argo)
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/20
L
F 2-2 0:53
L. Tesinsky
Oak Lawn (Community)
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:17
J. Gill
Oak Lawn (Richards)
TFS tri meet
Round 1
175
01/10
W
F 6-3 2:35
C. Botello
Palos Heights (Shepard)
TFS tri meet
Round 1
175
12/22
W
F 4-1 0:44
K. Span
Richton Park (Rich Township)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) @ Richton Park (Rich Township)
Round 1
175
12/15
W
F 15-3 3:40
J. Staley
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) @ Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
Round 1
175
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:51
A. Esparza
Midlothian (Bremen)
Midlothian (Bremen) @ Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
Round 1
175
12/09
L
F 3-3 1:13
L. Tesinsky
Oak Lawn (Community)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) @ Oak Lawn (Community)
Round 1
175
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024