Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zack Helmreich
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 7-2 2:01
N. Lemma
Catholic High School
2024 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:46
H. Aljibreen
King Abdullah Academy
2024 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
3rd WB (32 Man)
285
02/16
L
F 2-2 0:57
G. Cooley
Woodberry Forest
2024 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
285
02/06
W
F 0-0
A. Easter
Colonial Heights
Colonial Heights Kickoff Duals
Round 1
215
02/03
W
F 3-3 2:54
R. Ikwuemese
Georgetown Prep
IAC tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/30
L
MD 13-1
B. Hall
The Potomac School
VISAA North State Super Duals
Round 1
285
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:15
R. Ikwuemese
Georgetown Prep
Sharknado Duals
Round 1
285
01/21
L
DEC 5-0
C. White
Covenant School
VISAA North State Super Duals
Round 1
285
01/20
W
F 0-0 5:09
M. Leblanc
Pope John Paul the Great Catholic HS
VISAA North State Super Duals
Round 1
215
01/13
L
DEC 5-0
C. White
Covenant School
2024 Panther Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 4-7 4:23
P. Schroer
Pope John Paul the Great Catholic HS
2024 Panther Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/13
W
DEC 3-1
L. Edwards
Lightridge High School
2024 Panther Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/13
L
F 4-1 1:14
K. McNulty
Pope John Paul the Great Catholic HS
2024 Panther Invitational
Quarters
285
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:50
H. Sensoy
Episcopal
Alexandria City Championship
Round 1
285
01/06
L
DEC 13-12
B. Kurbanov
Landon
Landon Quad 1
Round 1
285
12/08
W
F 10-8 4:19
G. Voelker
Patterson Mill
Husky Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
285
12/08
W
F 4-2 3:58
V. Eloise-Porter
Oxon Hill
Husky Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
285
12/08
W
F 3-0 0:47
J. Lunn
Loch Raven
Husky Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:21
D. Adeyemi
Atholton
Husky Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
215
12/08
W
DEC 5-1
J. Abate
Broadneck
Husky Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
215
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:59
T. Cung
Hammond
Husky Duals
Finals (2 Team)
285
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024