Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Javen Reyes-Garcia
Results
High School Results
Team Name
ANSON
Anson
Anson County
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
C. Peace
East Davidson
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
3rd Wrestleback
126
02/10
W
F 3-0 2:20
P. Stillwell
East Gaston
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 5-0 3:04
X. Salazar
Surry Central
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Quarters
126
02/10
W
F 11-2 3:05
Z. Gilliam
Lincoln Charter
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
DEC 5-3 SV
I. Allen
Forest Hills
Rocky River Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
128
01/19
W
F 4-0 0:49
M. Lumpkin
Parkwood
Rocky River Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
128
01/19
L
F 5-0 2:20
T. Tala
Parkwood
Rocky River Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
128
01/19
W
DEC 9-4
I. Allen
Forest Hills
Rocky River Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
128
01/15
L
TF 16-1
J. Humphrey
Dudley
Kannapolis Duals
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 0-2 1:46
A. Zuniga
West Mecklenburg
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 2:00
H. Puskar
Bradford Prep
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
01/13
L
F 5-0 5:02
N. Brian-Hagler
AL Brown
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:04
D. Byrd
Concord
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
01/13
L
TF 18-1 3:06
S. Bass
Dudley
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
01/12
L
F 0-0
G. Gainer
Central Academy of Technology and Arts
West Stanly/Monroe/Anson/CATA Double Dual
Round 1
126
01/12
W
F 0-0
M. Hyatt
West Stanly
West Stanly/Monroe/Anson/CATA Double Dual
Round 1
126
01/08
W
F 0-0
C. Patino
Monroe
Pirate Duals
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:12
M. Cheek
Porter Ridge
Pirate Duals
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:25
R. Montaperto
Marvin Ridge
Pirate Duals
Round 1
126
01/05
L
F 4-0 3:37
E. Keziah
Piedmont
Monroe/ Anson/ Piedmont / Parkwood Double Dual
Round 1
126
01/05
L
F 9-1 2:51
T. Tala
Parkwood
Monroe/ Anson/ Piedmont / Parkwood Double Dual
Round 1
126
12/21
L
DEC 13-8
M. Noah
York Comprehensive
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
Varsity Round 3
126
12/21
L
F 8-1 1:44
J. Horn
Indian Land
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
VARSITY Round 1 (32 Man)
126
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024