Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexia Di Maggio
Results
High School Results
Team Name
G-Highland
Highland
Highland 2
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:27
K. Childers
West Frankfort (Frankfort)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Peoria (Richwoods)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
235
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:12
P. Molina
Tolono (Unity)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Peoria (Richwoods)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
235
01/27
L
F 7-2 2:43
O. McDermott
Marion (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Regional @ West Frankfort (Frankfort)
Round 6
235
01/27
W
DEF 0-0
K. Childers
West Frankfort (Frankfort)
IHSA Girls Regional @ West Frankfort (Frankfort)
Round 5
235
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:24
O. McDermott
Marion (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Regional @ West Frankfort (Frankfort)
Round 2
235
01/20
L
F 9-0 2:16
G. Poke
Oakville
Joe Schneider Memorial Tournament
Round 3
190
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:48
M. Waters
Pattonville
Joe Schneider Memorial Tournament
Round 2
190
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:34
V. White
Edwardsville
618 Girls Wrestling Scramble
Con Semi
190
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:57
I. McBride
Waterloo
618 Girls Wrestling Scramble
Quarters
190
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:17
K. Mcbride
G-Goreville
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Girls Round 3.2 Cons Semi (8 and 10 Man)
G190
01/06
L
F 2-1 0:48
L. McBride
G-Goreville
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Girls Round 1.2
G190
12/27
L
TF 15-0 5:23
S. Elkins
Highland
Jacksonville Crimson Ladies Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:13
P. Riggs
Oneida (ROWVA)
Jacksonville Crimson Ladies Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/16
L
F 7-2 3:54
A. Kirkpatrick
Belleville (West)
Joe Bee Memorial (Girls)
Placement
190 Girls
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:53
C. West
Granite City
Joe Bee Memorial (Girls)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190 Girls
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:10
M. Huntsucker
Holt
Wentzville Liberty Girls Invite
FINALS
190
12/09
L
F 10-2 2:37
M. Burkhart
Holt
Wentzville Liberty Girls Invite
Round 5
190
12/09
L
F 6-7 4:21
S. Elkins
Highland
Wentzville Liberty Girls Invite
Round 4
190
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:51
S. Lewis
Battle
Wentzville Liberty Girls Invite
Round 3
190
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:24
N. Lopez
Fulton
Wentzville Liberty Girls Invite
Round 1
190
12/02
L
F 5-0 3:49
C. Boehne
Triad
GC Girls Invite/Ganz Freshmen Tourney
Round 4
235
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:39
A. Ford
Fox
GC Girls Invite/Ganz Freshmen Tourney
Round 3
235
12/02
L
F 2-1 0:44
T. Phillips
Edwardsville
GC Girls Invite/Ganz Freshmen Tourney
Round 2
235
11/27
L
F 0-0 1:13
T. Hollingsworth
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Highland @ Edwardsville (H.S.)
Round 1
225
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024