Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Buonaiuto
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Mattituck
Mattituck
Mattituck-Greenport-Southold Sr High Sch
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 12-8
J. Gotkowski
Center Moriches
SECTION 11-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:41
D. Argyos
Port Jefferson
SECTION 11-D2 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:00
D. Mueller
Locust Valley Sr
Nassau / Suffolk D2 Double Duals
Round 1
108
02/02
L
F 5-0 3:11
K. IV
Island Trees Sr High
Nassau / Suffolk D2 Double Duals
Round 1
108
01/29
L
F 0-0
Z. Kovacs
Brooklyn Technical-PSAL
Edie Melino JV Tournament
Round 1
108
01/24
L
F 0-0
E. Seppe
Miller Place High Sch
JV Round Robin at Miller Place HS
Round 1
116
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:40
N. Winters
Rocky Point
Steven Mally Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
108
01/20
L
F 0-0
F. Monahan
Rocky Point
Steven Mally Memorial
Round 3 (5 Man)
108
01/20
L
F 0-0
L. Pascarella
Half Hollow Hills East
Steven Mally Memorial
Round 2 (5 Man)
108
01/20
L
F 0-0
W. Dzvonar
Comsewogue
Steven Mally Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
108
01/13
L
M FOR 0-0
N. Cangelosi
West Hampton Beach
Kujan Brothers Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
108 lbs
01/13
L
M FOR 0-0
R. Murtha
William Floyd
Kujan Brothers Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
108 lbs
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:40
J. McMahon
Hewlett
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
108
01/09
L
DEC 6-5
R. Obrien
Centereach
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
108
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:07
F. Monahan
Rocky Point Sr High
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
108
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:59
J. Fairbairn
Cold Spring Harbor Sr High
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
108
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:40
J. Gotkowski
Center Moriches HS
Center Moriches HS @ Mattituck-Greenport-Southold Sr High Sch
Round 1
108
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024