Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
alex Gutierrez
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
D. Ellertson
Anacortes
Mat Classic XXXV
5th Place
2A 120
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
B. Sommers
Burlington-Edison
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 7 Cons Semis
2A 120
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Jones
Mark Morris
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 6 WB w/ Semis
2A 120
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:54
S. Hay
Foss
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 5 Cons Only
2A 120
02/16
L
Replay
TF 18-2 1:59
T. Anderson
Orting
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
2A 120
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 11-10
D. Ellertson
Anacortes
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
2A 120
02/10
L
F 0-0
J. Torres
Prosser
WIAA 2A Region 4
1st Place
120
02/10
W
DEF 0-0
B. Champion
Shadle Park
WIAA 2A Region 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/10
W
MD 13-1
C. Valdez
Clarkston
WIAA 2A Region 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/02
L
F 2-0 3:37
J. Torres
Prosser
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Finals
2A 120
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:38
T. Bacon
Ellensburg
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2A 120
02/02
W
MD 22-8
R. Richards
Ephrata
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
2A 120
01/20
W
F 10-0 4:06
E. jr.
Othello
Mat Animal Invitational
Placing Consolation Champ
120
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:40
M. Matt
Omak
Mat Animal Invitational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 2-1 3:26
M. Pell
Cashmere
Mat Animal Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/12
L
F 4-1 1:56
B. Wentzel
St. Maries
River City Duals
Placement (4 Team)
120
01/12
L
F 5-9 3:24
S. Blackmore
Bonners Ferry
River City Duals
Finals (2 Team)
120
01/12
L
DEC 11-4
R. Smith
Mead
River City Duals
Semis (4 Team)
120
01/12
L
DEC 8-5
C. Roberts
Lewiston
River City Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
01/07
W
F 0-0
K. Merrick
Prosser
Prosser @ Ephrata
Round 1
120
01/04
L
DEC 8-4
D. Hernandez
Royal
Ephrata @ Royal
Round 1
120
12/29
L
MD 12-0
M. Canales
Warden
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
12/29
W
DEC 4-2
E. Serra
Connell
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/29
L
DEC 3-1
J. Chantry
Selkirk
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/29
W
F 4-1 0:42
D. Williams
Cle Elum
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 11-8 4:47
T. Bacon
Ellensburg
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:32
S. Guel
Toppenish
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 12-9 4:52
J. Laws
Davis
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/06
W
F 0-0
J. Blancas
Quincy
Quincy @ Ephrata
Round 1
126
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024