Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michah Sandberg
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-3 SV
J. Conklin
Lakewood
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 5 Cons Only
2A 215
02/16
W
Replay
F 8-5 2:25
C. Surridge
Archbishop Murphy
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
2A 215
02/16
L
Replay
TF 18-2 5:19
R. Simmons
White River
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
2A 215
02/10
W
DEC 6-2
P. Woods
Ephrata
WIAA 2A Region 4
5th Place
215
02/10
L
DEC 3-1 SV
L. Leeson
West Valley (Spokane)
WIAA 2A Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
215
02/10
W
F 3-0 2:21
D. Graham
Ellensburg
WIAA 2A Region 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
02/10
L
DEC 5-4
M. Burkhart
East Valley (Spokane)
WIAA 2A Region 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
02/02
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
E. Valle
Grandview
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Placement Matches (16 Man)
2A 215
02/02
W
DEC 5-1
P. Woods
Ephrata
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 215
02/02
L
DEC 4-2 UTB
A. Solorio
Othello
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2A 215
02/02
W
DEC 2-1 UTB
E. Lopez
Prosser
YVIAA District 5 Wrestling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
2A 215
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:47
C. Harris
Cascade Christian
Mat Animal Invitational
Placing 5-6
285
01/20
L
F 7-3 3:37
A. Contreras
Warden
Mat Animal Invitational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:08
N. Alatorre
Royal
Mat Animal Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
285
01/20
L
DEC 2-1
A. Kiedrowski
Eastmont
Mat Animal Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-1 0:19
J. Garcia
Royal
Mat Animal Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/12
W
DEC 7-4
T. Dodd
Bonners Ferry
River City Duals
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/12
W
F 2-1 3:34
B. Mattox
Mead
River City Duals
Semis (4 Team)
285
01/12
L
DEC 3-1
S. Sotin
St. Maries
River City Duals
Placement (4 Team)
285
01/12
W
DEC 7-2
K. Rhodes
Lewiston
River City Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
01/08
L
DEC 8-3
J. Marks
Prosser
Prosser @ Ephrata
Round 1
285
01/04
W
F 11-0
N. Alatorre
Royal
Ephrata @ Royal
Round 1
285
12/30
L
F 4-2 1:23
N. Morago-Bigboy
Omak
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
Finals
285
12/29
W
DEC 6-4
A. Contreras
Warden
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/29
W
F 4-0 2:09
N. Alatorre
Royal
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
P. Diego
Warden
Royal Christmas Boys Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/06
W
F 0-0
D. Frerks
Quincy
Quincy @ Ephrata
Round 1
285
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024