Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Addison Lathrop
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Cheney
Cheney (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:45
E. Alvarado
Hermiston (Girls)
Girls MCC/GSL 3A/4A Sub Regionals - 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 3-5 3:39
A. Glass
Kamiakin (Girls)
Girls MCC/GSL 3A/4A Sub Regionals - 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 4-4 2:10
A. Mosqueda
Chiawana (Girls)
Girls MCC/GSL 3A/4A Sub Regionals - 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:18
M. Shupe
Hanford (Girls)
Girls MCC/GSL 3A/4A Sub Regionals - 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:31
P. Kreitzer
Richland (Girls)
Girls MCC/GSL 3A/4A Sub Regionals - 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/23
W
F 2-0
K. Smith
Mead (Girls)
Mead (Girls) @ Cheney (Girls)
Round 1
120
01/13
L
F 9-0 4:41
E. Alvarado
Hermiston
Davis Girls Invite 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 7-2 0:47
M. Beegle
River View (Girls)
Davis Girls Invite 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:40
F. Martinez
White Swan (Girls)
Davis Girls Invite 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 6-2 4:51
M. Marquez
Eisenhower (Girls)
Davis Girls Invite 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/06
L
Replay
F 4-5 4:04
S. Taloyo
Sprague
2024 Braided 64
Round 7 Consi
120lbs
01/06
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:38
P. Halgren
Mount Vernon (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 6
120lbs
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:14
B. Galvez
Othello (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 4
120lbs
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:22
G. Woodward
Ferndale (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 2
120lbs
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:48
T. Karahodzic
Ferris (Girls)
2023 Winter Cup - Girls JV
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
12/28
L
F 0-2 2:00
B. Kelley
Southridge (Girls)
2023 Winter Cup - Girls JV
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
12/28
W
F 6-2 2:34
N. Valdovinos
Toppenish (Girls)
2023 Winter Cup - Girls JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
12/28
W
F 16-5 3:36
C. Rodriguez
Southridge (Girls)
2023 Winter Cup - Girls JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
12/28
W
F 4-0 1:23
M. Kippenhan
Sedro-Woolley (Girls)
2023 Winter Cup - Girls JV
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
12/27
W
F 2-2 3:42
S. Jensen
Wilbur-Creston (Girls)
Rogers Girls Wrestle In
Round 2
125
12/23
L
F 10-4 2:05
L. Monaghan
Wilbur Creston
M2 Mallet Girls Wrestling Tourney
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
125
12/23
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. Murray
Mt Spokane
M2 Mallet Girls Wrestling Tourney
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
125
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:58
I. Stark
Sandpoint
M2 Mallet Girls Wrestling Tourney
Quarters (12 Man)
125
12/23
W
F 4-0 1:16
C. Murray
Mt Spokane
M2 Mallet Girls Wrestling Tourney
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
125
12/22
L
Replay
DEC 13-11 SV
M. Figueroa
Chiawana
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
12/22
L
Replay
F 6-2 4:42
A. Kemp
Walla Walla
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
12/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:28
C. Gutierrez
Hermiston
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
12/21
W
Replay
F 2-5 1:48
M. Maldonado
Prosser (Girls)
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
12/02
L
F 2-0 2:32
A. Dobson
Richland (Girls)
Kennewick Lioness Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
135
12/02
W
DEC 9-7 SV
M. Chavez
River View (Girls)
Kennewick Lioness Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:19
Y. Garcia
Zillah (Girls)
Kennewick Lioness Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024